Přeskočit na obsah
TailHarbor
Schróniska / Španělsko

SVPAP Valencia

Valencia, Španělsko · 72 zvířata dostupný

Zvířata v tomto schrónisku

Delay, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at SVPAP Valencia, Valencia

Delay

Kříženec

12 rokyMužský
Pegaso, male 6yo Mixed Breed for adoption at SVPAP Valencia, Valencia

Pegaso

Kříženec

6 rokyMužský
Rocky, male 5yo Mixed Breed for adoption at SVPAP Valencia, Valencia

Rocky

Kříženec

5 rokyMužský
Cholo, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at SVPAP Valencia, Valencia

Cholo

Kříženec

8 rokyMužský
Ranma, male 4yo Mixed Breed for adoption at SVPAP Valencia, Valencia

Ranma

Kříženec

4 rokyMužský
Caronte, male 3yo Mixed Breed for adoption at SVPAP Valencia, Valencia

Caronte

Kříženec

3 rokyMužský
Swina, female 3yo Mixed Breed for adoption at SVPAP Valencia, Valencia

Swina

Kříženec

3 rokyŽenský
Rex, male 6yo Mixed Breed for adoption at SVPAP Valencia, Valencia

Rex

Kříženec

6 rokyMužský
Aladin, male 5yo Mixed Breed for adoption at SVPAP Valencia, Valencia

Aladin

Kříženec

5 rokyMužský
Lía, female 5yo Mixed Breed for adoption at SVPAP Valencia, Valencia

Lía

Kříženec

5 rokyŽenský
Nika, female 5yo Mixed Breed for adoption at SVPAP Valencia, Valencia

Nika

Kříženec

5 rokyŽenský
Gitano, male 4yo Mixed Breed for adoption at SVPAP Valencia, Valencia

Gitano

Kříženec

4 rokyMužský
Bamako, male 4yo Mixed Breed for adoption at SVPAP Valencia, Valencia

Bamako

Kříženec

4 rokyMužský
Luna María, female young Mixed Breed for adoption at SVPAP Valencia, Valencia

Luna María

Kříženec

2 rokyŽenský
Lobo, male 3yo Mixed Breed for adoption at SVPAP Valencia, Valencia

Lobo

Kříženec

3 rokyMužský
Cachito, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at SVPAP Valencia, Valencia

Cachito

Kříženec

10 rokyMužský
Linda, female senior Mixed Breed for adoption at SVPAP Valencia, Valencia

Linda

Kříženec

10 rokyŽenský
Sra. Rollinson, female 4yo Mixed Breed for adoption at SVPAP Valencia, Valencia

Sra. Rollinson

Kříženec

4 rokyŽenský
Juno, female 3yo Mixed Breed for adoption at SVPAP Valencia, Valencia

Juno

Kříženec

3 rokyŽenský
Lucky, male puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at SVPAP Valencia, Valencia

Lucky

Kříženec

6 měsíceMužský
Dani, male 3yo Mixed Breed for adoption at SVPAP Valencia, Valencia
🇪🇸Valencia, Španělsko
Pravděpodobně přijaté

Dani

Kříženec

3 rokyMužský
Lupita, female puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at SVPAP Valencia, Valencia
🇪🇸Valencia, Španělsko
Pravděpodobně přijaté

Lupita

Kříženec

10 měsíceŽenský
Nube, female puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at SVPAP Valencia, Valencia
🇪🇸Valencia, Španělsko
Pravděpodobně přijaté

Nube

Kříženec

2 měsíceŽenský
Rubio, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at SVPAP Valencia, Valencia
🇪🇸Valencia, Španělsko
Pravděpodobně přijaté

Rubio

Kříženec

13 rokyMužský

Stránka 3 z 3 · 72 zvířata

About

About SVPAP Valencia

SVPAP Valencia is a dog and cat shelter based in Valencia, Spain. There are currently 21 dogs and 3 cats listed for adoption.

The shelter typically takes in a mix of breeds — currently among the residents are Mixed Breed.

The animals currently listed at SVPAP Valencia range in age from about 0 to 13 years old.

Adoption process

Adopting from Valencia

Spanish protectoras generally include sterilization, all vaccinations, microchip ID, and EU pet passport in the adoption fee (typically €250–€400 for a dog, €100–€180 for a cat). Many maintain partnerships with rescue transport providers across the EU.

When you find an animal you'd like to meet, contact SVPAP Valencia directly using the website in the sidebar. TailHarbor doesn't take any role in the adoption itself — we just make it easier for you to find the animal in the first place.

For a full breakdown of cross-border adoption requirements from Spain, see our Spain import guide.

At a glance

Breeds currently at SVPAP Valencia

Nearby

Other shelters in Spain

SVPAP Valencia is one of 20+ TailHarbor-listed rescue shelters in Spain. If you're not finding the right match here, browse these:

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Where is SVPAP Valencia located?

SVPAP Valencia is in Valencia, Spain.

How many animals does SVPAP Valencia have available for adoption?

SVPAP Valencia currently has 72 animals listed on TailHarbor. That includes 21 dogs. Plus 3 cats. The inventory is refreshed daily from the shelter's own listing system.

How do I adopt an animal from SVPAP Valencia?

Browse the available animals on this page and pick one you'd like to meet. Then contact SVPAP Valencia directly using the phone, email, or website link in the sidebar — SVPAP Valencia handles the adoption process, not TailHarbor. Spanish protectoras generally include sterilization, all vaccinations, microchip ID, and EU pet passport in the adoption fee (typically €250–€400 for a dog, €100–€180 for a cat). Many maintain partnerships with rescue transport providers across the EU.

Can I adopt from SVPAP Valencia if I live in another country?

Yes. Cross-border adoption within the EU is straightforward thanks to the EU pet passport system. The animal needs to be at least 15 weeks old, microchipped to ISO 11784/11785, and have a valid rabies vaccination administered at least 21 days before travel. SVPAP Valencia typically handles the vetting, chipping, and passport. The adopter coordinates the transport — common options include rescue networks (NGO-run road transport), professional pet-transport companies, "flight nannies" (volunteer in-cabin couriers), or self-drive pickups for shelters in neighbouring countries.

Is SVPAP Valencia a verified shelter on TailHarbor?

SVPAP Valencia is listed on TailHarbor based on data scraped from their own website, but TailHarbor has not yet manually verified the shelter's contact details. We recommend confirming details directly with the shelter before travelling for an adoption visit.

What is the adoption fee at SVPAP Valencia?

TailHarbor does not track adoption fees — they vary by animal and by shelter, and are set by SVPAP Valencia directly. Typical fees in Spain cover the animal's pre-adoption veterinary care (sterilization, vaccinations, microchip, pet passport). Contact SVPAP Valencia via the sidebar details for the exact fee for an animal you're interested in.