Přeskočit na obsah
TailHarbor
Schróniska / Ukrajina

Happy Paw Poltava

Ukrajina · 225 zvířata dostupný

Zvířata v tomto schrónisku

bez klichki (без клички), male young Mixed Breed for adoption at Happy Paw Poltava

bez klichki (без клички)

Kříženec

1 rokMužský
bez klichki (без клички), female young Mixed Breed for adoption at Happy Paw Poltava

bez klichki (без клички)

Kříženec

2 rokyŽenský
bez klichki (без клички), female puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Happy Paw Poltava

bez klichki (без клички)

Kříženec

KotěŽenský
bez klichki (без клички), female puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Happy Paw Poltava

bez klichki (без клички)

Kříženec

KotěŽenský
bez klichki (без клички), female puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Happy Paw Poltava

bez klichki (без клички)

Kříženec

KotěŽenský
bez klichki (без клички), female puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Happy Paw Poltava

bez klichki (без клички)

Kříženec

KotěŽenský
VESELKA (ВЕСЕЛКА), female young Mixed Breed for adoption at Happy Paw Poltava

VESELKA (ВЕСЕЛКА)

Kříženec

1 rokŽenský
Silvestr (Сільвестр), male 6yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Happy Paw Poltava

Silvestr (Сільвестр)

Kříženec

6 rokyMužský
Ledi (Леді), female puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Happy Paw Poltava

Ledi (Леді)

Kříženec

KotěŽenský
Charivni khlopchiki (Чарівні хлопчики), male puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Happy Paw Poltava

Charivni khlopchiki (Чарівні хлопчики)

Kříženec

KotěMužský
Ren (Рен), male young Mixed Breed for adoption at Happy Paw Poltava

Ren (Рен)

Kříženec

1 rokMužský
Nana (Нана), female puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Happy Paw Poltava

Nana (Нана)

Kříženec · malé

KotěŽenský
Sancho (Санчо), male puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Happy Paw Poltava

Sancho (Санчо)

Kříženec

KotěMužský
bez klichki (без клички), male puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Happy Paw Poltava

bez klichki (без клички)

Kříženec

KotěMužský
LUNA (ЛУНА), female puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Happy Paw Poltava

LUNA (ЛУНА)

Kříženec

KotěŽenský
bez klichki (без клички), female puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Happy Paw Poltava

bez klichki (без клички)

Kříženec

KotěŽenský
Dzhessika (Джессіка), female 5yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Happy Paw Poltava

Dzhessika (Джессіка)

Kříženec · střední

5 rokyŽenský
Shokoladka (Шоколадка), female 5yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Happy Paw Poltava

Shokoladka (Шоколадка)

Kříženec · střední

5 rokyŽenský
Tayra (Тайра), female 5yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Happy Paw Poltava

Tayra (Тайра)

Kříženec · střední

5 rokyŽenský
Bim (Бім), male 5yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Happy Paw Poltava

Bim (Бім)

Kříženec

5 rokyMužský
Chak (Чак), male 5yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Happy Paw Poltava

Chak (Чак)

Kříženec · velký

5 rokyMužský
Rizhiy (Рижий), male 5yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Happy Paw Poltava

Rizhiy (Рижий)

Kříženec · střední

5 rokyMužský
Kholli (Холлі), female 5yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Happy Paw Poltava

Kholli (Холлі)

Kříženec

5 rokyŽenský
Marta (Марта), female 5yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Happy Paw Poltava

Marta (Марта)

Kříženec

5 rokyŽenský

Stránka 5 z 10 · 225 zvířata

About

About Happy Paw Poltava

Happy Paw Poltava is a dog and cat shelter based Ukraine. There are currently 8 dogs and 16 cats listed for adoption.

The shelter typically takes in a mix of breeds — currently among the residents are Mixed Breed.

The animals currently listed at Happy Paw Poltava range in age from about 0 to 6 years old. Most are medium-sized.

Adoption process

Adopting from Ukraine

The shelter typically completes the animal's vaccinations, microchipping, and pet passport before adoption. Specific fees and process details vary by shelter and country — confirm directly via the contact details in the sidebar.

When you find an animal you'd like to meet, contact Happy Paw Poltava directly using the website in the sidebar. TailHarbor doesn't take any role in the adoption itself — we just make it easier for you to find the animal in the first place.

For a full breakdown of cross-border adoption requirements from Ukraine, see our Ukraine import guide.

At a glance

Breeds currently at Happy Paw Poltava

Nearby

Other shelters in Ukraine

Happy Paw Poltava is one of 20+ TailHarbor-listed rescue shelters in Ukraine. If you're not finding the right match here, browse these:

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Where is Happy Paw Poltava located?

Happy Paw Poltava is Ukraine.

How many animals does Happy Paw Poltava have available for adoption?

Happy Paw Poltava currently has 225 animals listed on TailHarbor. That includes 8 dogs. Plus 16 cats. The inventory is refreshed daily from the shelter's own listing system.

How do I adopt an animal from Happy Paw Poltava?

Browse the available animals on this page and pick one you'd like to meet. Then contact Happy Paw Poltava directly using the phone, email, or website link in the sidebar — Happy Paw Poltava handles the adoption process, not TailHarbor. The shelter typically completes the animal's vaccinations, microchipping, and pet passport before adoption. Specific fees and process details vary by shelter and country — confirm directly via the contact details in the sidebar.

Can I adopt from Happy Paw Poltava if I live in another country?

Yes. Cross-border adoption within the EU is straightforward thanks to the EU pet passport system. The animal needs to be at least 15 weeks old, microchipped to ISO 11784/11785, and have a valid rabies vaccination administered at least 21 days before travel. Happy Paw Poltava typically handles the vetting, chipping, and passport. The adopter coordinates the transport — common options include rescue networks (NGO-run road transport), professional pet-transport companies, "flight nannies" (volunteer in-cabin couriers), or self-drive pickups for shelters in neighbouring countries.

Is Happy Paw Poltava a verified shelter on TailHarbor?

Happy Paw Poltava is listed on TailHarbor based on data scraped from their own website, but TailHarbor has not yet manually verified the shelter's contact details. We recommend confirming details directly with the shelter before travelling for an adoption visit.

What is the adoption fee at Happy Paw Poltava?

TailHarbor does not track adoption fees — they vary by animal and by shelter, and are set by Happy Paw Poltava directly. Typical fees in Ukraine cover the animal's pre-adoption veterinary care (sterilization, vaccinations, microchip, pet passport). Contact Happy Paw Poltava via the sidebar details for the exact fee for an animal you're interested in.