Spring til indhold
TailHarbor
Skrabehuse / Belgien

Animal Sans Toit

Faimes, Belgien · 191 dyr tilgængelig

Dyr hos dette skrabehus

SB, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Animal Sans Toit, Faimes
🇧🇪Faimes, Belgien
Sandsynligvis adopteret

SB

Krydsede raser

20 årMand
SB, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Animal Sans Toit, Faimes
🇧🇪Faimes, Belgien
Sandsynligvis adopteret

SB

Krydsede raser

17 årMand
SB, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Animal Sans Toit, Faimes
🇧🇪Faimes, Belgien
Sandsynligvis adopteret

SB

Krydsede raser

14 årMand
SB, female Mixed Breed for adoption at Animal Sans Toit, Faimes
🇧🇪Faimes, Belgien
Sandsynligvis adopteret

SB

Krydsede raser

Kvinde
SB, female Mixed Breed for adoption at Animal Sans Toit, Faimes
🇧🇪Faimes, Belgien
Sandsynligvis adopteret

SB

Krydsede raser

Kvinde
SB, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Animal Sans Toit, Faimes
🇧🇪Faimes, Belgien
Sandsynligvis adopteret

SB

Krydsede raser

22 årMand
SB, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Animal Sans Toit, Faimes
🇧🇪Faimes, Belgien
Sandsynligvis adopteret

SB

Krydsede raser

27 årMand
SB, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Animal Sans Toit, Faimes
🇧🇪Faimes, Belgien
Sandsynligvis adopteret

SB

Krydsede raser

26 årMand
SB, female senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Animal Sans Toit, Faimes
🇧🇪Faimes, Belgien
Sandsynligvis adopteret

SB

Krydsede raser

24 årKvinde
SB, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Animal Sans Toit, Faimes
🇧🇪Faimes, Belgien
Sandsynligvis adopteret

SB

Krydsede raser

26 årMand
SB, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Animal Sans Toit, Faimes
🇧🇪Faimes, Belgien
Sandsynligvis adopteret

SB

Krydsede raser

23 årMand
SB, female senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Animal Sans Toit, Faimes
🇧🇪Faimes, Belgien
Sandsynligvis adopteret

SB

Krydsede raser

17 årKvinde
SB, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Animal Sans Toit, Faimes
🇧🇪Faimes, Belgien
Sandsynligvis adopteret

SB

Krydsede raser

8 årMand
SB, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Animal Sans Toit, Faimes
🇧🇪Faimes, Belgien
Sandsynligvis adopteret

SB

Krydsede raser

13 årMand
SB, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Animal Sans Toit, Faimes
🇧🇪Faimes, Belgien
Sandsynligvis adopteret

SB

Krydsede raser

13 årMand
SB, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Animal Sans Toit, Faimes
🇧🇪Faimes, Belgien
Sandsynligvis adopteret

SB

Krydsede raser

14 årMand
SB, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Animal Sans Toit, Faimes
🇧🇪Faimes, Belgien
Sandsynligvis adopteret

SB

Krydsede raser

11 årMand
SB, female senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Animal Sans Toit, Faimes
🇧🇪Faimes, Belgien
Sandsynligvis adopteret

SB

Krydsede raser

12 årKvinde
SB, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Animal Sans Toit, Faimes
🇧🇪Faimes, Belgien
Sandsynligvis adopteret

SB

Krydsede raser

17 årMand
SB, male 4yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Animal Sans Toit, Faimes
🇧🇪Faimes, Belgien
Sandsynligvis adopteret

SB

Krydsede raser

4 årMand
SB, female 7yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Animal Sans Toit, Faimes
🇧🇪Faimes, Belgien
Sandsynligvis adopteret

SB

Krydsede raser

7 årKvinde
SB, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Animal Sans Toit, Faimes
🇧🇪Faimes, Belgien
Sandsynligvis adopteret

SB

Krydsede raser

8 årMand
SB, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Animal Sans Toit, Faimes
🇧🇪Faimes, Belgien
Sandsynligvis adopteret

SB

Krydsede raser

17 årMand
SB, male 4yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Animal Sans Toit, Faimes
🇧🇪Faimes, Belgien
Sandsynligvis adopteret

SB

Krydsede raser

4 årMand

Side 3 af 8 · 191 dyr

About

About Animal Sans Toit

Animal Sans Toit is a rescue based in Faimes, Belgium. There are currently 24 other animals listed for adoption.

The shelter typically takes in a mix of breeds — currently among the residents are Mixed Breed.

The animals currently listed at Animal Sans Toit range in age from about 4 to 27 years old.

Adoption process

Adopting from Faimes

Belgian shelters operate under regional law (Flanders, Wallonia, Brussels each have their own rules). All adoptions include the Eurochip, vaccinations, and a stewardship contract. Several Flemish shelters partner with Dutch and German rescue networks.

When you find an animal you'd like to meet, contact Animal Sans Toit directly using the website in the sidebar. TailHarbor doesn't take any role in the adoption itself — we just make it easier for you to find the animal in the first place.

For a full breakdown of cross-border adoption requirements from Belgium, see our Belgium import guide.

At a glance

Breeds currently at Animal Sans Toit

Nearby

Other shelters in Belgium

Animal Sans Toit is one of 20+ TailHarbor-listed rescue shelters in Belgium. If you're not finding the right match here, browse these:

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Where is Animal Sans Toit located?

Animal Sans Toit is in Faimes, Belgium.

How many animals does Animal Sans Toit have available for adoption?

Animal Sans Toit currently has 191 animals listed on TailHarbor. The inventory is refreshed daily from the shelter's own listing system.

How do I adopt an animal from Animal Sans Toit?

Browse the available animals on this page and pick one you'd like to meet. Then contact Animal Sans Toit directly using the phone, email, or website link in the sidebar — Animal Sans Toit handles the adoption process, not TailHarbor. Belgian shelters operate under regional law (Flanders, Wallonia, Brussels each have their own rules). All adoptions include the Eurochip, vaccinations, and a stewardship contract. Several Flemish shelters partner with Dutch and German rescue networks.

Can I adopt from Animal Sans Toit if I live in another country?

Yes. Cross-border adoption within the EU is straightforward thanks to the EU pet passport system. The animal needs to be at least 15 weeks old, microchipped to ISO 11784/11785, and have a valid rabies vaccination administered at least 21 days before travel. Animal Sans Toit typically handles the vetting, chipping, and passport. The adopter coordinates the transport — common options include rescue networks (NGO-run road transport), professional pet-transport companies, "flight nannies" (volunteer in-cabin couriers), or self-drive pickups for shelters in neighbouring countries.

Is Animal Sans Toit a verified shelter on TailHarbor?

Animal Sans Toit is listed on TailHarbor based on data scraped from their own website, but TailHarbor has not yet manually verified the shelter's contact details. We recommend confirming details directly with the shelter before travelling for an adoption visit.

What is the adoption fee at Animal Sans Toit?

TailHarbor does not track adoption fees — they vary by animal and by shelter, and are set by Animal Sans Toit directly. Typical fees in Belgium cover the animal's pre-adoption veterinary care (sterilization, vaccinations, microchip, pet passport). Contact Animal Sans Toit via the sidebar details for the exact fee for an animal you're interested in.