Sari la conținut
TailHarbor
Schioruri / Franța

APAA Trégrom

Franța · 106 animale disponibil

Animale la această schiore

Arès, male puppy American Bully for adoption at APAA Trégrom
🇫🇷Franța
Probabil adoptat

Arès

American Bully

7 luniMasculin
Jasper, male young Chihuahua for adoption at APAA Trégrom
🇫🇷Franța
Probabil adoptat

Jasper

Chihuahua

1 anMasculin
Vicky, female young Chihuahua for adoption at APAA Trégrom
🇫🇷Franța
Probabil adoptat

Vicky

Chihuahua

2 aniFeminin
Lola, female 3yo Chihuahua for adoption at APAA Trégrom
🇫🇷Franța
Probabil adoptat

Lola

Chihuahua

3 aniFeminin
Ella, female young Dachshund for adoption at APAA Trégrom
🇫🇷Franța
Probabil adoptat

Ella

Dachshund

2 aniFeminin
Bisous, male puppy Chihuahua for adoption at APAA Trégrom
🇫🇷Franța
Probabil adoptat

Bisous

Chihuahua

6 luniMasculin
Titi, male young Chihuahua for adoption at APAA Trégrom
🇫🇷Franța
Probabil adoptat

Titi

Chihuahua

1 anMasculin
Auguste, male 3yo European Shorthair for adoption at APAA Trégrom
🇫🇷Franța
Probabil adoptat

Auguste

European Shorthair

3 aniMasculin
Umy, female 3yo Chihuahua for adoption at APAA Trégrom
🇫🇷Franța
Probabil adoptat

Umy

Chihuahua

3 aniFeminin
Eve, female young Chihuahua for adoption at APAA Trégrom
🇫🇷Franța
Probabil adoptat

Eve

Chihuahua

2 aniFeminin

Pagina 5 din 5 · 106 animale

About

About APAA Trégrom

APAA Trégrom is a dog and cat shelter based France. There are currently 9 dogs and 1 cat listed for adoption.

The shelter typically takes in a mix of breeds — currently among the residents are Chihuahua, American Bully, Dachshund, and European Shorthair.

The animals currently listed at APAA Trégrom range in age from about 0 to 3 years old.

Adoption process

Adopting from France

French refuges follow the SPA framework: adopters sign a cession contract that includes sterilization, vaccinations, microchip identification, and rabies passport. Fees are typically €150–€300. Many refuges work with rescue transport partners for cross-border placements.

When you find an animal you'd like to meet, contact APAA Trégrom directly using the website in the sidebar. TailHarbor doesn't take any role in the adoption itself — we just make it easier for you to find the animal in the first place.

For a full breakdown of cross-border adoption requirements from France, see our France import guide.

At a glance

Breeds currently at APAA Trégrom

Nearby

Other shelters in France

APAA Trégrom is one of 20+ TailHarbor-listed rescue shelters in France. If you're not finding the right match here, browse these:

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Where is APAA Trégrom located?

APAA Trégrom is France.

How many animals does APAA Trégrom have available for adoption?

APAA Trégrom currently has 106 animals listed on TailHarbor. That includes 9 dogs. Plus 1 cat. The inventory is refreshed daily from the shelter's own listing system.

How do I adopt an animal from APAA Trégrom?

Browse the available animals on this page and pick one you'd like to meet. Then contact APAA Trégrom directly using the phone, email, or website link in the sidebar — APAA Trégrom handles the adoption process, not TailHarbor. French refuges follow the SPA framework: adopters sign a cession contract that includes sterilization, vaccinations, microchip identification, and rabies passport. Fees are typically €150–€300. Many refuges work with rescue transport partners for cross-border placements.

Can I adopt from APAA Trégrom if I live in another country?

Yes. Cross-border adoption within the EU is straightforward thanks to the EU pet passport system. The animal needs to be at least 15 weeks old, microchipped to ISO 11784/11785, and have a valid rabies vaccination administered at least 21 days before travel. APAA Trégrom typically handles the vetting, chipping, and passport. The adopter coordinates the transport — common options include rescue networks (NGO-run road transport), professional pet-transport companies, "flight nannies" (volunteer in-cabin couriers), or self-drive pickups for shelters in neighbouring countries.

Is APAA Trégrom a verified shelter on TailHarbor?

APAA Trégrom is listed on TailHarbor based on data scraped from their own website, but TailHarbor has not yet manually verified the shelter's contact details. We recommend confirming details directly with the shelter before travelling for an adoption visit.

What is the adoption fee at APAA Trégrom?

TailHarbor does not track adoption fees — they vary by animal and by shelter, and are set by APAA Trégrom directly. Typical fees in France cover the animal's pre-adoption veterinary care (sterilization, vaccinations, microchip, pet passport). Contact APAA Trégrom via the sidebar details for the exact fee for an animal you're interested in.