Přeskočit na obsah
TailHarbor
Schróniska / Nizozemsko

Dierentehuis Arnhem

Nizozemsko · 35 zvířata dostupný

Zvířata v tomto schrónisku

Ewout & Kees, rood  mixed breed for adoption at Dierentehuis Arnhem
🇳🇱Nizozemsko
Pravděpodobně přijaté

Ewout & Kees

Neznámo
Truus,  mixed breed for adoption at Dierentehuis Arnhem
🇳🇱Nizozemsko
Pravděpodobně přijaté

Truus

Neznámo
Corrie,  mixed breed for adoption at Dierentehuis Arnhem
🇳🇱Nizozemsko
Pravděpodobně přijaté

Corrie

Neznámo
Joke,  mixed breed for adoption at Dierentehuis Arnhem
🇳🇱Nizozemsko
Pravděpodobně přijaté

Joke

Neznámo
Roderick, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Dierentehuis Arnhem
🇳🇱Nizozemsko
Pravděpodobně přijaté

Roderick

Kříženec

10 rokyMužský
Dory & Nemo, female puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Dierentehuis Arnhem
🇳🇱Nizozemsko
Pravděpodobně přijaté

Dory & Nemo

Kříženec

2 měsíceŽenský
Sjimmie, male puppy European Shorthair for adoption at Dierentehuis Arnhem
🇳🇱Nizozemsko
Pravděpodobně přijaté

Sjimmie

European Shorthair · malé

2 měsíceMužský
Mika, male puppy European Shorthair for adoption at Dierentehuis Arnhem
🇳🇱Nizozemsko
Pravděpodobně přijaté

Mika

European Shorthair

2 měsíceMužský
Askim, female 3yo European Shorthair for adoption at Dierentehuis Arnhem
🇳🇱Nizozemsko
Pravděpodobně přijaté

Askim

European Shorthair

3 rokyŽenský
Eefje, female young European Shorthair for adoption at Dierentehuis Arnhem
🇳🇱Nizozemsko
Pravděpodobně přijaté

Eefje

European Shorthair

1 rokŽenský
Jet, female puppy European Shorthair for adoption at Dierentehuis Arnhem
🇳🇱Nizozemsko
Pravděpodobně přijaté

Jet

European Shorthair

2 měsíceŽenský
Mimi, female puppy European Shorthair for adoption at Dierentehuis Arnhem
🇳🇱Nizozemsko
Pravděpodobně přijaté

Mimi

European Shorthair

2 měsíceŽenský
Sjors, male puppy European Shorthair for adoption at Dierentehuis Arnhem
🇳🇱Nizozemsko
Pravděpodobně přijaté

Sjors

European Shorthair

2 měsíceMužský
Cleo, female young European Shorthair for adoption at Dierentehuis Arnhem
🇳🇱Nizozemsko
Pravděpodobně přijaté

Cleo

European Shorthair

2 rokyŽenský
Sissi, female 3yo European Shorthair for adoption at Dierentehuis Arnhem
🇳🇱Nizozemsko
Pravděpodobně přijaté

Sissi

European Shorthair

3 rokyŽenský
Thomas, male 7yo European Shorthair for adoption at Dierentehuis Arnhem
🇳🇱Nizozemsko
Pravděpodobně přijaté

Thomas

European Shorthair · malé

7 rokyMužský
Ronnie & Jip, rood male puppy European Shorthair for adoption at Dierentehuis Arnhem
🇳🇱Nizozemsko
Pravděpodobně přijaté

Ronnie & Jip

European Shorthair

2 měsíceMužský
Kyra & Happy, wit female puppy European Shorthair for adoption at Dierentehuis Arnhem
🇳🇱Nizozemsko
Pravděpodobně přijaté

Kyra & Happy

European Shorthair

2 měsíceŽenský
Maxima, female 6yo European Shorthair for adoption at Dierentehuis Arnhem
🇳🇱Nizozemsko
Pravděpodobně přijaté

Maxima

European Shorthair

6 rokyŽenský
Mies, female puppy European Shorthair for adoption at Dierentehuis Arnhem
🇳🇱Nizozemsko
Pravděpodobně přijaté

Mies

European Shorthair · malé

2 měsíceŽenský
Benji, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Dierentehuis Arnhem
🇳🇱Nizozemsko
Pravděpodobně přijaté

Benji

Kříženec

12 rokyMužský
Pippi, female 5yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Dierentehuis Arnhem
🇳🇱Nizozemsko
Pravděpodobně přijaté

Pippi

Kříženec

5 rokyŽenský
Bertie, male 5yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Dierentehuis Arnhem
🇳🇱Nizozemsko
Pravděpodobně přijaté

Bertie

Kříženec · malé

5 rokyMužský
Bailey, female 5yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Dierentehuis Arnhem
🇳🇱Nizozemsko
Pravděpodobně přijaté

Bailey

Kříženec

5 rokyŽenský

Stránka 1 z 2 · 35 zvířata

About

About Dierentehuis Arnhem

Dierentehuis Arnhem is a multi-species shelter based Netherlands. There are currently 4 dogs, 14 cats, and 6 other animals listed for adoption.

The shelter typically takes in a mix of breeds — currently among the residents are European Shorthair, and Mixed Breed.

The animals currently listed at Dierentehuis Arnhem range in age from about 0 to 12 years old. Most are small.

Adoption process

Adopting from Netherlands

Dutch shelters typically require a household assessment and an adoption contract. Animals are routinely sterilized, microchipped, and registered in the national pet database (NDG) before placement.

When you find an animal you'd like to meet, contact Dierentehuis Arnhem directly using the website in the sidebar. TailHarbor doesn't take any role in the adoption itself — we just make it easier for you to find the animal in the first place.

For a full breakdown of cross-border adoption requirements from Netherlands, see our Netherlands import guide.

At a glance

Breeds currently at Dierentehuis Arnhem

Nearby

Other shelters in Netherlands

Dierentehuis Arnhem is one of 20+ TailHarbor-listed rescue shelters in Netherlands. If you're not finding the right match here, browse these:

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Where is Dierentehuis Arnhem located?

Dierentehuis Arnhem is Netherlands.

How many animals does Dierentehuis Arnhem have available for adoption?

Dierentehuis Arnhem currently has 35 animals listed on TailHarbor. That includes 4 dogs. Plus 14 cats. The inventory is refreshed daily from the shelter's own listing system.

How do I adopt an animal from Dierentehuis Arnhem?

Browse the available animals on this page and pick one you'd like to meet. Then contact Dierentehuis Arnhem directly using the phone, email, or website link in the sidebar — Dierentehuis Arnhem handles the adoption process, not TailHarbor. Dutch shelters typically require a household assessment and an adoption contract. Animals are routinely sterilized, microchipped, and registered in the national pet database (NDG) before placement.

Can I adopt from Dierentehuis Arnhem if I live in another country?

Yes. Cross-border adoption within the EU is straightforward thanks to the EU pet passport system. The animal needs to be at least 15 weeks old, microchipped to ISO 11784/11785, and have a valid rabies vaccination administered at least 21 days before travel. Dierentehuis Arnhem typically handles the vetting, chipping, and passport. The adopter coordinates the transport — common options include rescue networks (NGO-run road transport), professional pet-transport companies, "flight nannies" (volunteer in-cabin couriers), or self-drive pickups for shelters in neighbouring countries.

Is Dierentehuis Arnhem a verified shelter on TailHarbor?

Dierentehuis Arnhem is listed on TailHarbor based on data scraped from their own website, but TailHarbor has not yet manually verified the shelter's contact details. We recommend confirming details directly with the shelter before travelling for an adoption visit.

What is the adoption fee at Dierentehuis Arnhem?

TailHarbor does not track adoption fees — they vary by animal and by shelter, and are set by Dierentehuis Arnhem directly. Typical fees in Netherlands cover the animal's pre-adoption veterinary care (sterilization, vaccinations, microchip, pet passport). Contact Dierentehuis Arnhem via the sidebar details for the exact fee for an animal you're interested in.