Přeskočit na obsah
TailHarbor
Schróniska / Francie

SPA Arras (Tilloy)

Arras, Francie · 137 zvířata dostupný

Zvířata v tomto schrónisku

PUPUCE, female senior Mixed Breed for adoption at SPA Arras (Tilloy), Arras
🇫🇷Arras, Francie
Pravděpodobně přijaté

PUPUCE

Kříženec

8 rokyŽenský
ROUNI, female 6yo mixed breed for adoption at SPA Arras (Tilloy), Arras
🇫🇷Arras, Francie
Pravděpodobně přijaté

ROUNI

6 rokyŽenský
PRALINE, female young Brittany Spaniel for adoption at SPA Arras (Tilloy), Arras
🇫🇷Arras, Francie
Pravděpodobně přijaté

PRALINE

Brittany Spaniel

1 rokŽenský
MAYA, female 7yo Mixed Breed for adoption at SPA Arras (Tilloy), Arras
🇫🇷Arras, Francie
Pravděpodobně přijaté

MAYA

Kříženec

7 rokyŽenský
Twingo, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at SPA Arras (Tilloy), Arras
🇫🇷Arras, Francie
Pravděpodobně přijaté

Twingo

Kříženec

8 rokyMužský
ARTHUR, male young Mixed Breed for adoption at SPA Arras (Tilloy), Arras
🇫🇷Arras, Francie
Pravděpodobně přijaté

ARTHUR

Kříženec

2 rokyMužský
MOLLO, male Mixed Breed for adoption at SPA Arras (Tilloy), Arras
🇫🇷Arras, Francie
Pravděpodobně přijaté

MOLLO

Kříženec

Mužský
OLAF, male 7yo Mixed Breed for adoption at SPA Arras (Tilloy), Arras
🇫🇷Arras, Francie
Pravděpodobně přijaté

OLAF

Kříženec

7 rokyMužský
TINO, male 3yo mixed breed for adoption at SPA Arras (Tilloy), Arras
🇫🇷Arras, Francie
Pravděpodobně přijaté

TINO

3 rokyMužský
FRIPOUILLE, female senior Mixed Breed for adoption at SPA Arras (Tilloy), Arras
🇫🇷Arras, Francie
Pravděpodobně přijaté

FRIPOUILLE

Kříženec

10 rokyŽenský
ROCCO, male 3yo Australian Shepherd for adoption at SPA Arras (Tilloy), Arras
🇫🇷Arras, Francie
Pravděpodobně přijaté

ROCCO

Australian Shepherd

3 rokyMužský
TRACE, male 5yo mixed breed for adoption at SPA Arras (Tilloy), Arras
🇫🇷Arras, Francie
Pravděpodobně přijaté

TRACE

5 rokyMužský
MAMICHA, female senior Mixed Breed for adoption at SPA Arras (Tilloy), Arras
🇫🇷Arras, Francie
Pravděpodobně přijaté

MAMICHA

Kříženec

12 rokyŽenský
ADOLPHO, male 6yo mixed breed for adoption at SPA Arras (Tilloy), Arras
🇫🇷Arras, Francie
Pravděpodobně přijaté

ADOLPHO

6 rokyMužský
PRINCESSE, female senior mixed breed for adoption at SPA Arras (Tilloy), Arras
🇫🇷Arras, Francie
Pravděpodobně přijaté

PRINCESSE

8 rokyŽenský
Michel, male young Mixed Breed for adoption at SPA Arras (Tilloy), Arras
🇫🇷Arras, Francie
Pravděpodobně přijaté

Michel

Kříženec

1 rokMužský
MAMIQUETTE, female mixed breed for adoption at SPA Arras (Tilloy), Arras
🇫🇷Arras, Francie
Pravděpodobně přijaté

MAMIQUETTE

Ženský
Benin, male senior mixed breed for adoption at SPA Arras (Tilloy), Arras
🇫🇷Arras, Francie
Pravděpodobně přijaté

Benin

11 rokyMužský
STALINE, female 4yo American Staffordshire Terrier for adoption at SPA Arras (Tilloy), Arras
🇫🇷Arras, Francie
Pravděpodobně přijaté

STALINE

American Staffordshire Terrier

4 rokyŽenský
MINOUCHETTE, female 6yo Mixed Breed for adoption at SPA Arras (Tilloy), Arras
🇫🇷Arras, Francie
Pravděpodobně přijaté

MINOUCHETTE

Kříženec

6 rokyŽenský
SACHA, male Border Collie for adoption at SPA Arras (Tilloy), Arras
🇫🇷Arras, Francie
Pravděpodobně přijaté

SACHA

Border Collie

Mužský
ANAYA, female Mixed Breed for adoption at SPA Arras (Tilloy), Arras
🇫🇷Arras, Francie
Pravděpodobně přijaté

ANAYA

Kříženec

Ženský
ELYOTT, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at SPA Arras (Tilloy), Arras
🇫🇷Arras, Francie
Pravděpodobně přijaté

ELYOTT

Kříženec

8 rokyMužský
HELENE, female senior Mixed Breed for adoption at SPA Arras (Tilloy), Arras
🇫🇷Arras, Francie
Pravděpodobně přijaté

HELENE

Kříženec

8 rokyŽenský

Stránka 1 z 6 · 137 zvířata

About

About SPA Arras (Tilloy)

SPA Arras (Tilloy) is a dog and cat shelter based in Arras, France. There are currently 7 dogs and 17 cats listed for adoption.

The shelter typically takes in a mix of breeds — currently among the residents are Mixed Breed, Brittany Spaniel, Australian Shepherd, and American Staffordshire Terrier.

The animals currently listed at SPA Arras (Tilloy) range in age from about 1 to 12 years old.

Adoption process

Adopting from Arras

French refuges follow the SPA framework: adopters sign a cession contract that includes sterilization, vaccinations, microchip identification, and rabies passport. Fees are typically €150–€300. Many refuges work with rescue transport partners for cross-border placements.

When you find an animal you'd like to meet, contact SPA Arras (Tilloy) directly using the website in the sidebar. TailHarbor doesn't take any role in the adoption itself — we just make it easier for you to find the animal in the first place.

For a full breakdown of cross-border adoption requirements from France, see our France import guide.

At a glance

Breeds currently at SPA Arras (Tilloy)

Nearby

Other shelters in France

SPA Arras (Tilloy) is one of 20+ TailHarbor-listed rescue shelters in France. If you're not finding the right match here, browse these:

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Where is SPA Arras (Tilloy) located?

SPA Arras (Tilloy) is in Arras, France.

How many animals does SPA Arras (Tilloy) have available for adoption?

SPA Arras (Tilloy) currently has 137 animals listed on TailHarbor. That includes 7 dogs. Plus 17 cats. The inventory is refreshed daily from the shelter's own listing system.

How do I adopt an animal from SPA Arras (Tilloy)?

Browse the available animals on this page and pick one you'd like to meet. Then contact SPA Arras (Tilloy) directly using the phone, email, or website link in the sidebar — SPA Arras (Tilloy) handles the adoption process, not TailHarbor. French refuges follow the SPA framework: adopters sign a cession contract that includes sterilization, vaccinations, microchip identification, and rabies passport. Fees are typically €150–€300. Many refuges work with rescue transport partners for cross-border placements.

Can I adopt from SPA Arras (Tilloy) if I live in another country?

Yes. Cross-border adoption within the EU is straightforward thanks to the EU pet passport system. The animal needs to be at least 15 weeks old, microchipped to ISO 11784/11785, and have a valid rabies vaccination administered at least 21 days before travel. SPA Arras (Tilloy) typically handles the vetting, chipping, and passport. The adopter coordinates the transport — common options include rescue networks (NGO-run road transport), professional pet-transport companies, "flight nannies" (volunteer in-cabin couriers), or self-drive pickups for shelters in neighbouring countries.

Is SPA Arras (Tilloy) a verified shelter on TailHarbor?

SPA Arras (Tilloy) is listed on TailHarbor based on data scraped from their own website, but TailHarbor has not yet manually verified the shelter's contact details. We recommend confirming details directly with the shelter before travelling for an adoption visit.

What is the adoption fee at SPA Arras (Tilloy)?

TailHarbor does not track adoption fees — they vary by animal and by shelter, and are set by SPA Arras (Tilloy) directly. Typical fees in France cover the animal's pre-adoption veterinary care (sterilization, vaccinations, microchip, pet passport). Contact SPA Arras (Tilloy) via the sidebar details for the exact fee for an animal you're interested in.