Přeskočit na obsah
TailHarbor
← Zpět do výsledků
Dostupné

Adoptujte Lilly

Labrador Retriever · Ženský · Dospělý · 8 roky

Překlad bude brzy k dispozici.

Lilly is our gorgeous 8-year-old lab looking for a calm and quiet home to spend her twilight years in. Once introduced Lilly warms up to new friends quickly and loves snuggling up and will always greet you with her favourite soft toy. Lilly is finding the kennel environment overwhelming and cannot wait to rest her paws in her new forever home. Lilly is looking for an adult only home where introductions can be taken at her own pace as she can be wary of unfamiliar people initially. Homes without a garden would be considered for Lilly if adopters have access to quiet walks but she wouldn't suit a communal garden. Lilly finds dogs overwhelming and can be wary, due to this she would be best suited to being the only dog in the home. She would be best suited to a home with no cats and any small furies kept separate. Due to Lilly being wary of strangers she would be most comfortable in a home with minimal visitors where she can be separated from the front door.

Velikost
Malé
Věk
Dospělý · 8 roky
Umístění
🇬🇧Manchester
Záchranářské středisko
Dogs Trust Manchester
Pečuje o něj Dogs Trust Manchester · ManchesterLabrador Retriever →

Zobrazeno včera

Můžete také zajímat

Více podobných zvířat

Vermittlungshilfe Nero,  senior Labrador Retriever for adoption at Kreistierheim Freudenstadt

Vermittlungshilfe Nero

Labrador Retriever

8 rokyNeznámo
Rocco, male senior Labrador Retriever for adoption at Tierheim Karlsruhe, Karlsruhe

Rocco

Labrador Retriever · velký

14 rokyMužský
Luna, female senior Labrador Retriever for adoption at Tierheim Karlsruhe, Karlsruhe

Luna

Labrador Retriever

14 rokyŽenský

Více od Dogs Trust Manchester

Emily, female senior Labrador Retriever for adoption at Dogs Trust Manchester, Manchester

Emily

Labrador Retriever · malé

8 rokyŽenský
Tina, female 6yo Staffordshire Bull Terrier for adoption at Dogs Trust Manchester, Manchester

Tina

Staffordshire Bull Terrier · velký

6 rokyŽenský