Spring til indhold
TailHarbor
← Skrabehuse / Tyskland

Tierschutzverein Kall

Kall, Tyskland · 9 dyr tilgængelig

Dyr hos dette skrabehus

Bella,  Mixed Breed for adoption at Tierschutzverein Kall, Kall

Bella

Krydsede raser · stor

Ukendt
Mozzarella & Squickers, female young Mixed Breed for adoption at Tierschutzverein Kall, Kall

Mozzarella & Squickers

Krydsede raser · stor

2 årKvinde
Andere Vereine,  Mixed Breed for adoption at Tierschutzverein Kall, Kall

Andere Vereine

Krydsede raser

Ukendt
Freddy, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Tierschutzverein Kall, Kall

Freddy

Krydsede raser

10 årMand
Barney,  Mixed Breed for adoption at Tierschutzverein Kall, Kall

Barney

Krydsede raser

Ukendt
Balou,  Mixed Breed for adoption at Tierschutzverein Kall, Kall

Balou

Krydsede raser

Ukendt
Luna, female senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Tierschutzverein Kall, Kall

Luna

Krydsede raser

8 årKvinde
Cat,  Mixed Breed for adoption at Tierschutzverein Kall, Kall

Cat

Krydsede raser

Ukendt
Peter, male Mixed Breed for adoption at Tierschutzverein Kall, Kall

Peter

Krydsede raser

Mand

9 dyr

About

About Tierschutzverein Kall

Tierschutzverein Kall is a multi-species shelter based in Kall, Germany. There are currently 4 dogs, 2 cats, and 3 other animals listed for adoption.

The shelter typically takes in a mix of breeds — currently among the residents are Mixed Breed.

The animals currently listed at Tierschutzverein Kall range in age from about 2 to 10 years old. Most are large.

Adoption process

Adopting from Kall

German rescues typically require an in-person home visit (Vorkontrolle) or detailed video home check before approving adoption. Dogs and cats typically leave the shelter sterilized, microchipped, and with an EU pet passport.

When you find an animal you'd like to meet, contact Tierschutzverein Kall directly using the website in the sidebar. TailHarbor doesn't take any role in the adoption itself — we just make it easier for you to find the animal in the first place.

For a full breakdown of cross-border adoption requirements from Germany, see our Germany import guide.

At a glance

Breeds currently at Tierschutzverein Kall

Nearby

Other shelters in Germany

Tierschutzverein Kall is one of 20+ TailHarbor-listed rescue shelters in Germany. If you're not finding the right match here, browse these:

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Where is Tierschutzverein Kall located?

Tierschutzverein Kall is in Kall, Germany.

How many animals does Tierschutzverein Kall have available for adoption?

Tierschutzverein Kall currently has 9 animals listed on TailHarbor. That includes 4 dogs. Plus 2 cats. The inventory is refreshed daily from the shelter's own listing system.

How do I adopt an animal from Tierschutzverein Kall?

Browse the available animals on this page and pick one you'd like to meet. Then contact Tierschutzverein Kall directly using the phone, email, or website link in the sidebar — Tierschutzverein Kall handles the adoption process, not TailHarbor. German rescues typically require an in-person home visit (Vorkontrolle) or detailed video home check before approving adoption. Dogs and cats typically leave the shelter sterilized, microchipped, and with an EU pet passport.

Can I adopt from Tierschutzverein Kall if I live in another country?

Yes. Cross-border adoption within the EU is straightforward thanks to the EU pet passport system. The animal needs to be at least 15 weeks old, microchipped to ISO 11784/11785, and have a valid rabies vaccination administered at least 21 days before travel. Tierschutzverein Kall typically handles the vetting, chipping, and passport. The adopter coordinates the transport — common options include rescue networks (NGO-run road transport), professional pet-transport companies, "flight nannies" (volunteer in-cabin couriers), or self-drive pickups for shelters in neighbouring countries.

Is Tierschutzverein Kall a verified shelter on TailHarbor?

Tierschutzverein Kall is listed on TailHarbor based on data scraped from their own website, but TailHarbor has not yet manually verified the shelter's contact details. We recommend confirming details directly with the shelter before travelling for an adoption visit.

What is the adoption fee at Tierschutzverein Kall?

TailHarbor does not track adoption fees — they vary by animal and by shelter, and are set by Tierschutzverein Kall directly. Typical fees in Germany cover the animal's pre-adoption veterinary care (sterilization, vaccinations, microchip, pet passport). Contact Tierschutzverein Kall via the sidebar details for the exact fee for an animal you're interested in.