Πήγαινε στο περιεχόμενο
TailHarbor
← Φιλανθρωπίες / Γερμανία

Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V.

Γερμανία · 423 ζώα διαθέσιμο

Ζώα σε αυτή τη φιλανθρωπία

Leif, male puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V.

Leif

Μεικτής φυλής · μεσαίο

5 μήνεςΑρσενικό
Leander, male 4yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V.

Leander

Μεικτής φυλής · εξτρα μεγάλο

4 έτηΑρσενικό
Lea, female 4yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V.

Lea

Μεικτής φυλής · μεγάλο

4 έτηΘηλυκό
Kuno, male 7yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V.

Kuno

Μεικτής φυλής · εξτρα μεγάλο

7 έτηΑρσενικό
König Ozelott, male young Mixed Breed for adoption at Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V.

König Ozelott

Μεικτής φυλής · μεσαίο

1 έτοςΑρσενικό
Kolin, male 4yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V.

Kolin

Μεικτής φυλής · μεγάλο

4 έτηΑρσενικό
Kiwi, male 5yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V.

Kiwi

Μεικτής φυλής · μεγάλο

5 έτηΑρσενικό
Kira, female 3yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V.

Kira

Μεικτής φυλής · μεσαίο

3 έτηΘηλυκό
Kimi, male puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V.

Kimi

Μεικτής φυλής · μεσαίο

5 μήνεςΑρσενικό
Kilian, male young Mixed Breed for adoption at Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V.

Kilian

Μεικτής φυλής · μεγάλο

1 έτοςΑρσενικό
Kenai, male 3yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V.

Kenai

Μεικτής φυλής · μεγάλο

3 έτηΑρσενικό
Keiko, female puppy Husky for adoption at Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V.

Keiko

Husky · μεγάλο

8 μήνεςΘηλυκό
Kasimir, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V.

Kasimir

Μεικτής φυλής · μεσαίο

8 έτηΑρσενικό
Kamilla, female 3yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V.

Kamilla

Μεικτής φυλής · μεσαίο

3 έτηΘηλυκό
Juri, male 4yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V.

Juri

Μεικτής φυλής · μεγάλο

4 έτηΑρσενικό
Juno, male 4yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V.

Juno

Μεικτής φυλής · μεγάλο

4 έτηΑρσενικό
Juky, female 3yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V.

Juky

Μεικτής φυλής · μεσαίο

3 έτηΘηλυκό
Joly, female young Mixed Breed for adoption at Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V.

Joly

Μεικτής φυλής · μεγάλο

1 έτοςΘηλυκό
Jolie, female 5yo Husky for adoption at Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V.

Jolie

Husky · μεγάλο

5 έτηΘηλυκό
Jojo, female 3yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V.

Jojo

Μεικτής φυλής · μεσαίο

3 έτηΘηλυκό
Jimy, male young Mixed Breed for adoption at Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V.

Jimy

Μεικτής φυλής · μεγάλο

1 έτοςΑρσενικό
Jimmy, male puppy Husky for adoption at Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V.

Jimmy

Husky · μεγάλο

8 μήνεςΑρσενικό
Jessie, female young Mixed Breed for adoption at Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V.

Jessie

Μεικτής φυλής · μεγάλο

2 έτηΘηλυκό
Jax, male 3yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V.

Jax

Μεικτής φυλής · μεγάλο

3 έτηΑρσενικό

Σελίδα 14 από 18 · 423 ζώα

About

About Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V.

Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V. is a dog rescue based Germany. There are currently 24 dogs listed for adoption.

The shelter typically takes in a mix of breeds — currently among the residents are Mixed Breed, and Husky.

The animals currently listed at Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V. range in age from about 0 to 8 years old. Most are large.

Adoption process

Adopting from Germany

German rescues typically require an in-person home visit (Vorkontrolle) or detailed video home check before approving adoption. Animals leave the shelter sterilized, microchipped, and with a valid EU pet passport. Adoption fees usually fall between €250 and €450, covering veterinary preparation.

When you find an animal you'd like to meet, contact Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V. directly using the website in the sidebar. TailHarbor doesn't take any role in the adoption itself — we just make it easier for you to find the animal in the first place.

For a full breakdown of cross-border adoption requirements from Germany, see our Germany import guide.

At a glance

Breeds currently at Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V.

Nearby

Other shelters in Germany

Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V. is one of 20+ TailHarbor-listed rescue shelters in Germany. If you're not finding the right match here, browse these:

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Where is Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V. located?

Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V. is in Germany.

How many animals does Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V. have available for adoption?

Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V. currently has 423 animals listed on TailHarbor. That includes 24 dogs. The inventory is refreshed daily from the shelter's own listing system.

How do I adopt an animal from Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V.?

Browse the available animals on this page and pick one you'd like to meet. Then contact Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V. directly using the phone, email, or website link in the sidebar — Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V. handles the adoption process, not TailHarbor. German rescues typically require an in-person home visit (Vorkontrolle) or detailed video home check before approving adoption. Animals leave the shelter sterilized, microchipped, and with a valid EU pet passport. Adoption fees usually fall between €250 and €450, covering veterinary preparation.

Can I adopt from Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V. if I live in another country?

Yes. Cross-border adoption within the EU is straightforward thanks to the EU pet passport system. The animal needs to be at least 15 weeks old, microchipped to ISO 11784/11785, and have a valid rabies vaccination administered at least 21 days before travel. Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V. typically handles the vetting, chipping, and passport. The adopter coordinates the transport — common options include rescue networks (NGO-run road transport), professional pet-transport companies, "flight nannies" (volunteer in-cabin couriers), or self-drive pickups for shelters in neighbouring countries.

Is Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V. a verified shelter on TailHarbor?

Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V. is listed on TailHarbor based on data scraped from their own website, but TailHarbor has not yet manually verified the shelter's contact details. We recommend confirming details directly with the shelter before travelling for an adoption visit.

What is the adoption fee at Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V.?

TailHarbor does not track adoption fees — they vary by animal and by shelter, and are set by Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V. directly. Typical fees in Germany cover the animal's pre-adoption veterinary care (sterilization, vaccinations, microchip, pet passport). Contact Tierschutzverein Labus Family e.V. via the sidebar details for the exact fee for an animal you're interested in.