Ohita sisältö
TailHarbor
Schrönköt / Ranska

SPA Albi (Le Garric)

Albi, Ranska · 112 eläimet saatavilla

Eläimet tässä schrönkössä

PAOLO (Réservé), male young Border Collie for adoption at SPA Albi (Le Garric), Albi
🇫🇷Albi, Ranska
Todennäköisesti adoptoitu

PAOLO (Réservé)

Border Collie

1 vuosiMies
Pivoine, female Mixed Breed for adoption at SPA Albi (Le Garric), Albi
🇫🇷Albi, Ranska
Todennäköisesti adoptoitu

Pivoine

Rasvahybridi

Nainen
BLACK II, male 7yo Belgian Malinois for adoption at SPA Albi (Le Garric), Albi
🇫🇷Albi, Ranska
Todennäköisesti adoptoitu

BLACK II

Belgian Malinois

7 vuottaMies
Marco, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at SPA Albi (Le Garric), Albi
🇫🇷Albi, Ranska
Todennäköisesti adoptoitu

Marco

Rasvahybridi

8 vuottaMies
Frime ( FAMILLE RELAIS ), male mixed breed for adoption at SPA Albi (Le Garric), Albi
🇫🇷Albi, Ranska
Todennäköisesti adoptoitu

Frime ( FAMILLE RELAIS )

Mies
PASTEL, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at SPA Albi (Le Garric), Albi
🇫🇷Albi, Ranska
Todennäköisesti adoptoitu

PASTEL

Rasvahybridi

8 vuottaMies
Ness ( Famille Relais), female senior German Shepherd for adoption at SPA Albi (Le Garric), Albi
🇫🇷Albi, Ranska
Todennäköisesti adoptoitu

Ness ( Famille Relais)

German Shepherd

9 vuottaNainen
Booba, female 4yo mixed breed for adoption at SPA Albi (Le Garric), Albi
🇫🇷Albi, Ranska
Todennäköisesti adoptoitu

Booba

4 vuottaNainen
Hope( réservée), female senior Mixed Breed for adoption at SPA Albi (Le Garric), Albi
🇫🇷Albi, Ranska
Todennäköisesti adoptoitu

Hope( réservée)

Rasvahybridi

11 vuottaNainen
Whity, male senior Staffordshire Bull Terrier for adoption at SPA Albi (Le Garric), Albi
🇫🇷Albi, Ranska
Todennäköisesti adoptoitu

Whity

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

8 vuottaMies
Nino, male senior mixed breed for adoption at SPA Albi (Le Garric), Albi
🇫🇷Albi, Ranska
Todennäköisesti adoptoitu

Nino

14 vuottaMies
Binibou, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at SPA Albi (Le Garric), Albi
🇫🇷Albi, Ranska
Todennäköisesti adoptoitu

Binibou

Rasvahybridi

8 vuottaMies
FLAMME, female 3yo mixed breed for adoption at SPA Albi (Le Garric), Albi
🇫🇷Albi, Ranska
Todennäköisesti adoptoitu

FLAMME

3 vuottaNainen
Djulia, female young mixed breed for adoption at SPA Albi (Le Garric), Albi
🇫🇷Albi, Ranska
Todennäköisesti adoptoitu

Djulia

2 vuottaNainen
Arlequine, female young mixed breed for adoption at SPA Albi (Le Garric), Albi
🇫🇷Albi, Ranska
Todennäköisesti adoptoitu

Arlequine

2 vuottaNainen
FENDI ( famille relais ), male mixed breed for adoption at SPA Albi (Le Garric), Albi
🇫🇷Albi, Ranska
Todennäköisesti adoptoitu

FENDI ( famille relais )

Mies
Mawassi, male young Mixed Breed for adoption at SPA Albi (Le Garric), Albi
🇫🇷Albi, Ranska
Todennäköisesti adoptoitu

Mawassi

Rasvahybridi

1 vuosiMies
Capricorne, female 5yo Mixed Breed for adoption at SPA Albi (Le Garric), Albi
🇫🇷Albi, Ranska
Todennäköisesti adoptoitu

Capricorne

Rasvahybridi

5 vuottaNainen
Théos, male 4yo Belgian Malinois for adoption at SPA Albi (Le Garric), Albi
🇫🇷Albi, Ranska
Todennäköisesti adoptoitu

Théos

Belgian Malinois

4 vuottaMies
ROUDOUDOU, male 6yo mixed breed for adoption at SPA Albi (Le Garric), Albi
🇫🇷Albi, Ranska
Todennäköisesti adoptoitu

ROUDOUDOU

6 vuottaMies
Tyson, male 4yo Cane Corso for adoption at SPA Albi (Le Garric), Albi
🇫🇷Albi, Ranska
Todennäköisesti adoptoitu

Tyson

Cane Corso

4 vuottaMies
Houla (réservée), female senior mixed breed for adoption at SPA Albi (Le Garric), Albi
🇫🇷Albi, Ranska
Todennäköisesti adoptoitu

Houla (réservée)

9 vuottaNainen
Cisco, male 7yo Border Collie for adoption at SPA Albi (Le Garric), Albi
🇫🇷Albi, Ranska
Todennäköisesti adoptoitu

Cisco

Border Collie

7 vuottaMies
FRIMOUSSE, female mixed breed for adoption at SPA Albi (Le Garric), Albi
🇫🇷Albi, Ranska
Todennäköisesti adoptoitu

FRIMOUSSE

Nainen

Sivu 1 osta 5 · 112 eläimet

About

About SPA Albi (Le Garric)

SPA Albi (Le Garric) is a dog and cat shelter based in Albi, France. There are currently 11 dogs and 13 cats listed for adoption.

The shelter typically takes in a mix of breeds — currently among the residents are Mixed Breed, Border Collie, Belgian Malinois, and German Shepherd.

The animals currently listed at SPA Albi (Le Garric) range in age from about 1 to 14 years old.

Adoption process

Adopting from Albi

French refuges follow the SPA framework: adopters sign a cession contract that includes sterilization, vaccinations, microchip identification, and rabies passport. Fees are typically €150–€300. Many refuges work with rescue transport partners for cross-border placements.

When you find an animal you'd like to meet, contact SPA Albi (Le Garric) directly using the contact details in the sidebar. TailHarbor doesn't take any role in the adoption itself — we just make it easier for you to find the animal in the first place.

For a full breakdown of cross-border adoption requirements from France, see our France import guide.

At a glance

Breeds currently at SPA Albi (Le Garric)

Nearby

Other shelters in France

SPA Albi (Le Garric) is one of 20+ TailHarbor-listed rescue shelters in France. If you're not finding the right match here, browse these:

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Where is SPA Albi (Le Garric) located?

SPA Albi (Le Garric) is in Albi, France.

How many animals does SPA Albi (Le Garric) have available for adoption?

SPA Albi (Le Garric) currently has 112 animals listed on TailHarbor. That includes 11 dogs. Plus 13 cats. The inventory is refreshed daily from the shelter's own listing system.

How do I adopt an animal from SPA Albi (Le Garric)?

Browse the available animals on this page and pick one you'd like to meet. Then contact SPA Albi (Le Garric) directly using the phone, email, or website link in the sidebar — SPA Albi (Le Garric) handles the adoption process, not TailHarbor. French refuges follow the SPA framework: adopters sign a cession contract that includes sterilization, vaccinations, microchip identification, and rabies passport. Fees are typically €150–€300. Many refuges work with rescue transport partners for cross-border placements.

Can I adopt from SPA Albi (Le Garric) if I live in another country?

Yes. Cross-border adoption within the EU is straightforward thanks to the EU pet passport system. The animal needs to be at least 15 weeks old, microchipped to ISO 11784/11785, and have a valid rabies vaccination administered at least 21 days before travel. SPA Albi (Le Garric) typically handles the vetting, chipping, and passport. The adopter coordinates the transport — common options include rescue networks (NGO-run road transport), professional pet-transport companies, "flight nannies" (volunteer in-cabin couriers), or self-drive pickups for shelters in neighbouring countries.

Is SPA Albi (Le Garric) a verified shelter on TailHarbor?

SPA Albi (Le Garric) is listed on TailHarbor based on data scraped from their own website, but TailHarbor has not yet manually verified the shelter's contact details. We recommend confirming details directly with the shelter before travelling for an adoption visit.

What is the adoption fee at SPA Albi (Le Garric)?

TailHarbor does not track adoption fees — they vary by animal and by shelter, and are set by SPA Albi (Le Garric) directly. Typical fees in France cover the animal's pre-adoption veterinary care (sterilization, vaccinations, microchip, pet passport). Contact SPA Albi (Le Garric) via the sidebar details for the exact fee for an animal you're interested in.