Ugrás a tartalomra
TailHarbor
Schorndiszkók / Lengyelország

Fundacja Puszatek

Warszawa, Lengyelország · 1293 állatok elérhető

Állatok ebben a schorndiszkóban

Dzidziuś, male 4yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Fundacja Puszatek, Warszawa
🇵🇱Warszawa, Lengyelország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Dzidziuś

Keverék fajta · nagy

4 évekFérfi
Milka, female senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Fundacja Puszatek, Warszawa
🇵🇱Warszawa, Lengyelország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Milka

Keverék fajta · kisebb

18 évek
Foton, male puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Fundacja Puszatek, Warszawa
🇵🇱Warszawa, Lengyelország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Foton

Keverék fajta · kisebb

6 hónapokFérfi
MALEZJA, female puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Fundacja Puszatek, Warszawa
🇵🇱Warszawa, Lengyelország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

MALEZJA

Keverék fajta · kisebb

3 hónapok
Ksena, female puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Fundacja Puszatek, Warszawa
🇵🇱Warszawa, Lengyelország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Ksena

Keverék fajta · kisebb

2 hónapok
Pędzelek, male puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Fundacja Puszatek, Warszawa
🇵🇱Warszawa, Lengyelország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Pędzelek

Keverék fajta · kisebb

4 hónapokFérfi
Mushu, male puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Fundacja Puszatek, Warszawa
🇵🇱Warszawa, Lengyelország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Mushu

Keverék fajta · közepes

1 hónapFérfi
Bond, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Fundacja Puszatek, Warszawa
🇵🇱Warszawa, Lengyelország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Bond

Keverék fajta · kisebb

10 évekFérfi
Bordo, male puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Fundacja Puszatek, Warszawa
🇵🇱Warszawa, Lengyelország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Bordo

Keverék fajta · nagy

5 hónapokFérfi
Bruno, male puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Fundacja Puszatek, Warszawa
🇵🇱Warszawa, Lengyelország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Bruno

Keverék fajta · nagy

4 hónapokFérfi
Brutus, male puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Fundacja Puszatek, Warszawa
🇵🇱Warszawa, Lengyelország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Brutus

Keverék fajta · nagy

8 hónapokFérfi
Bryska, female puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Fundacja Puszatek, Warszawa
🇵🇱Warszawa, Lengyelország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Bryska

Keverék fajta · kisebb

6 hónapok
Buddy, male puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Fundacja Puszatek, Warszawa
🇵🇱Warszawa, Lengyelország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Buddy

Keverék fajta · nagy

9 hónapokFérfi
Bunia, female puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Fundacja Puszatek, Warszawa
🇵🇱Warszawa, Lengyelország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Bunia

Keverék fajta · kisebb

11 hónapok
Dalia, female senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Fundacja Puszatek, Warszawa
🇵🇱Warszawa, Lengyelország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Dalia

Keverék fajta · kisebb

8 évek
Bunio, male puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Fundacja Puszatek, Warszawa
🇵🇱Warszawa, Lengyelország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Bunio

Keverék fajta · kisebb

10 hónapokFérfi
Duo, male puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Fundacja Puszatek, Warszawa
🇵🇱Warszawa, Lengyelország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Duo

Keverék fajta · kisebb

1 hónapFérfi
Cukier, male puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Fundacja Puszatek, Warszawa
🇵🇱Warszawa, Lengyelország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Cukier

Keverék fajta · közepes

1 hónapFérfi
Sara, female puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Fundacja Puszatek, Warszawa
🇵🇱Warszawa, Lengyelország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Sara

Keverék fajta · nagy

10 hónapok
Sparki, male puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Fundacja Puszatek, Warszawa
🇵🇱Warszawa, Lengyelország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Sparki

Keverék fajta · közepes

6 hónapokFérfi
Krakers, male puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Fundacja Puszatek, Warszawa
🇵🇱Warszawa, Lengyelország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Krakers

Keverék fajta · nagy

10 hónapokFérfi
REX, male puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Fundacja Puszatek, Warszawa
🇵🇱Warszawa, Lengyelország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

REX

Keverék fajta · közepes

12 hónapokFérfi
Alfa, female senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Fundacja Puszatek, Warszawa
🇵🇱Warszawa, Lengyelország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Alfa

Keverék fajta · kisebb

10 évek
Arczi, male puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Fundacja Puszatek, Warszawa
🇵🇱Warszawa, Lengyelország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Arczi

Keverék fajta · közepes

10 hónapokFérfi

Oldal 52 a 54 · 1293 állatok

About

About Fundacja Puszatek

Fundacja Puszatek is a dog and cat shelter based in Warszawa, Poland. There are currently 17 dogs and 7 cats listed for adoption.

The shelter typically takes in a mix of breeds — currently among the residents are Mixed Breed.

The animals currently listed at Fundacja Puszatek range in age from about 0 to 18 years old. Most are small.

Adoption process

Adopting from Warszawa

Polish shelters maintain established transport routes to Germany, Netherlands, Austria, and Sweden. Animals leave sterilized and chipped. Adoption fees are typically lower than in Western Europe (often €50–€150) but adopters cover transport.

When you find an animal you'd like to meet, contact Fundacja Puszatek directly using the website in the sidebar. TailHarbor doesn't take any role in the adoption itself — we just make it easier for you to find the animal in the first place.

For a full breakdown of cross-border adoption requirements from Poland, see our Poland import guide.

At a glance

Breeds currently at Fundacja Puszatek

Nearby

Other shelters in Poland

Fundacja Puszatek is one of 20+ TailHarbor-listed rescue shelters in Poland. If you're not finding the right match here, browse these:

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Where is Fundacja Puszatek located?

Fundacja Puszatek is in Warszawa, Poland.

How many animals does Fundacja Puszatek have available for adoption?

Fundacja Puszatek currently has 1293 animals listed on TailHarbor. That includes 17 dogs. Plus 7 cats. The inventory is refreshed daily from the shelter's own listing system.

How do I adopt an animal from Fundacja Puszatek?

Browse the available animals on this page and pick one you'd like to meet. Then contact Fundacja Puszatek directly using the phone, email, or website link in the sidebar — Fundacja Puszatek handles the adoption process, not TailHarbor. Polish shelters maintain established transport routes to Germany, Netherlands, Austria, and Sweden. Animals leave sterilized and chipped. Adoption fees are typically lower than in Western Europe (often €50–€150) but adopters cover transport.

Can I adopt from Fundacja Puszatek if I live in another country?

Yes. Cross-border adoption within the EU is straightforward thanks to the EU pet passport system. The animal needs to be at least 15 weeks old, microchipped to ISO 11784/11785, and have a valid rabies vaccination administered at least 21 days before travel. Fundacja Puszatek typically handles the vetting, chipping, and passport. The adopter coordinates the transport — common options include rescue networks (NGO-run road transport), professional pet-transport companies, "flight nannies" (volunteer in-cabin couriers), or self-drive pickups for shelters in neighbouring countries.

Is Fundacja Puszatek a verified shelter on TailHarbor?

Fundacja Puszatek is listed on TailHarbor based on data scraped from their own website, but TailHarbor has not yet manually verified the shelter's contact details. We recommend confirming details directly with the shelter before travelling for an adoption visit.

What is the adoption fee at Fundacja Puszatek?

TailHarbor does not track adoption fees — they vary by animal and by shelter, and are set by Fundacja Puszatek directly. Typical fees in Poland cover the animal's pre-adoption veterinary care (sterilization, vaccinations, microchip, pet passport). Contact Fundacja Puszatek via the sidebar details for the exact fee for an animal you're interested in.