Przejdź do treści
TailHarbor
← Wróć do wyników
Dostępny

Adoptuj Piggy

Jack Russell Terrier · Męskie · Dorosły · 8 lata

Tłumaczenie wkrótce.

Piggy has spent the last 5 years out in a home and unfortunately has found his way back to us through no fault of his own. He has good home history of being fully housetrained and was able to be left alone for a few hours. Piggy is happy jumping into a car but can be a little restless whilst travelling. Piggy's ideal family will be understanding of his training needs and support him overcome his worries whilst settling into his new home and building strong relationships. Say hello to Piggy an 8yr old Terrier cross. Piggy is looking for an adult only home and would like to be the only pet. He is a beautiful boy with a sensitive soul who takes time to build relationships with both people and dogs.

Rozmiar
—
Wiek
Dorosły · 8 lata
Lokalizacja
🇬🇧Evesham
Schronisko
Dogs Trust Evesham
Opiekuje się nim Dogs Trust Evesham · EveshamJack Russell Terrier →

Zarejestrowane 3 dni temu

Możesz też polubić

Więcej podobnych zwierząt

Mowgli, male 6yo Dachshund for adoption at Agir Pour La Vie Animale, France

Mowgli

Dachshund

6 lataMęskie
𝐈𝐏𝐒𝐎, Blanc Poil : Court ☑️ Identifié male senior Jack Russell Terrier for adoption at Refuge l

𝐈𝐏𝐒𝐎

Jack Russell Terrier

13 lataMęskie
Rodger, male 4yo Jack Russell Terrier for adoption at Hundar Utan Hem, Stockholm

Rodger

Jack Russell Terrier · średni

4 lataMęskie

Więcej z Dogs Trust Evesham