Sari la conținut
TailHarbor
Schioruri / Franța

SPA Saint-Omer

Omer, Franța · 75 animale disponibil

Animale la această schiore

PRECIEUSE, female young Mixed Breed for adoption at SPA Saint-Omer, Omer
🇫🇷Omer, Franța
Probabil adoptat

PRECIEUSE

Rasă mixtă

1 anFeminin
NIRKA, female senior Mixed Breed for adoption at SPA Saint-Omer, Omer
🇫🇷Omer, Franța
Probabil adoptat

NIRKA

Rasă mixtă

9 aniFeminin
PATAPOUF en SOS URGENT, male 6yo Mixed Breed for adoption at SPA Saint-Omer, Omer
🇫🇷Omer, Franța
Probabil adoptat

PATAPOUF en SOS URGENT

Rasă mixtă

6 aniMasculin
POET en SOS URGENT, male senior mixed breed for adoption at SPA Saint-Omer, Omer
🇫🇷Omer, Franța
Probabil adoptat

POET en SOS URGENT

10 aniMasculin
NOUGAT, male senior Akita for adoption at SPA Saint-Omer, Omer
🇫🇷Omer, Franța
Probabil adoptat

NOUGAT

Akita

8 aniMasculin
CROUSTILLON ( FIV + ), male senior mixed breed for adoption at SPA Saint-Omer, Omer
🇫🇷Omer, Franța
Probabil adoptat

CROUSTILLON ( FIV + )

14 aniMasculin
BUENO dit DOUDOU, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at SPA Saint-Omer, Omer
🇫🇷Omer, Franța
Probabil adoptat

BUENO dit DOUDOU

Rasă mixtă

8 aniMasculin
PINGOUIN, male 6yo Mixed Breed for adoption at SPA Saint-Omer, Omer
🇫🇷Omer, Franța
Probabil adoptat

PINGOUIN

Rasă mixtă

6 aniMasculin
VEGA, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at SPA Saint-Omer, Omer
🇫🇷Omer, Franța
Probabil adoptat

VEGA

Rasă mixtă

13 aniMasculin
INDRA, female 6yo Mixed Breed for adoption at SPA Saint-Omer, Omer
🇫🇷Omer, Franța
Probabil adoptat

INDRA

Rasă mixtă

6 aniFeminin
SILVER, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at SPA Saint-Omer, Omer
🇫🇷Omer, Franța
Probabil adoptat

SILVER

Rasă mixtă

15 aniMasculin
COLOS, female senior Mixed Breed for adoption at SPA Saint-Omer, Omer
🇫🇷Omer, Franța
Probabil adoptat

COLOS

Rasă mixtă

13 aniFeminin
GRIBOUILLE, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at SPA Saint-Omer, Omer
🇫🇷Omer, Franța
Probabil adoptat

GRIBOUILLE

Rasă mixtă

12 aniMasculin
ROSKO TWO, male 5yo American Staffordshire Terrier for adoption at SPA Saint-Omer, Omer
🇫🇷Omer, Franța
Probabil adoptat

ROSKO TWO

American Staffordshire Terrier

5 aniMasculin
CLICK famille relais, female senior Mixed Breed for adoption at SPA Saint-Omer, Omer
🇫🇷Omer, Franța
Probabil adoptat

CLICK famille relais

Rasă mixtă

8 aniFeminin
A_nommer, female Mixed Breed for adoption at SPA Saint-Omer, Omer
🇫🇷Omer, Franța
Probabil adoptat

A_nommer

Rasă mixtă

Feminin
ETOILE, female 4yo Mixed Breed for adoption at SPA Saint-Omer, Omer
🇫🇷Omer, Franța
Probabil adoptat

ETOILE

Rasă mixtă

4 aniFeminin
REGLISSE, female senior Mixed Breed for adoption at SPA Saint-Omer, Omer
🇫🇷Omer, Franța
Probabil adoptat

REGLISSE

Rasă mixtă

9 aniFeminin
BAKHOE en SOS URGENT, male senior Pointer for adoption at SPA Saint-Omer, Omer
🇫🇷Omer, Franța
Probabil adoptat

BAKHOE en SOS URGENT

Pointer

8 aniMasculin
FILOU ( FIV + ), male senior mixed breed for adoption at SPA Saint-Omer, Omer
🇫🇷Omer, Franța
Probabil adoptat

FILOU ( FIV + )

10 aniMasculin
A_nommer, female Mixed Breed for adoption at SPA Saint-Omer, Omer
🇫🇷Omer, Franța
Probabil adoptat

A_nommer

Rasă mixtă

Feminin
A_nommer, female Mixed Breed for adoption at SPA Saint-Omer, Omer
🇫🇷Omer, Franța
Probabil adoptat

A_nommer

Rasă mixtă

Feminin
VICKS FIV + en SOS URGENT, male senior mixed breed for adoption at SPA Saint-Omer, Omer
🇫🇷Omer, Franța
Probabil adoptat

VICKS FIV + en SOS URGENT

9 aniMasculin
LITCHI, male senior mixed breed for adoption at SPA Saint-Omer, Omer
🇫🇷Omer, Franța
Probabil adoptat

LITCHI

8 aniMasculin

Pagina 1 din 4 · 75 animale

About

About SPA Saint-Omer

SPA Saint-Omer is a dog and cat shelter based in Omer, France. There are currently 6 dogs and 18 cats listed for adoption.

The shelter typically takes in a mix of breeds — currently among the residents are Mixed Breed, Akita, American Staffordshire Terrier, and Pointer.

The animals currently listed at SPA Saint-Omer range in age from about 1 to 15 years old.

Adoption process

Adopting from Omer

French refuges follow the SPA framework: adopters sign a cession contract that includes sterilization, vaccinations, microchip identification, and rabies passport. Fees are typically €150–€300. Many refuges work with rescue transport partners for cross-border placements.

When you find an animal you'd like to meet, contact SPA Saint-Omer directly using the contact details in the sidebar. TailHarbor doesn't take any role in the adoption itself — we just make it easier for you to find the animal in the first place.

For a full breakdown of cross-border adoption requirements from France, see our France import guide.

At a glance

Breeds currently at SPA Saint-Omer

Nearby

Other shelters in France

SPA Saint-Omer is one of 20+ TailHarbor-listed rescue shelters in France. If you're not finding the right match here, browse these:

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Where is SPA Saint-Omer located?

SPA Saint-Omer is in Omer, France.

How many animals does SPA Saint-Omer have available for adoption?

SPA Saint-Omer currently has 75 animals listed on TailHarbor. That includes 6 dogs. Plus 18 cats. The inventory is refreshed daily from the shelter's own listing system.

How do I adopt an animal from SPA Saint-Omer?

Browse the available animals on this page and pick one you'd like to meet. Then contact SPA Saint-Omer directly using the phone, email, or website link in the sidebar — SPA Saint-Omer handles the adoption process, not TailHarbor. French refuges follow the SPA framework: adopters sign a cession contract that includes sterilization, vaccinations, microchip identification, and rabies passport. Fees are typically €150–€300. Many refuges work with rescue transport partners for cross-border placements.

Can I adopt from SPA Saint-Omer if I live in another country?

Yes. Cross-border adoption within the EU is straightforward thanks to the EU pet passport system. The animal needs to be at least 15 weeks old, microchipped to ISO 11784/11785, and have a valid rabies vaccination administered at least 21 days before travel. SPA Saint-Omer typically handles the vetting, chipping, and passport. The adopter coordinates the transport — common options include rescue networks (NGO-run road transport), professional pet-transport companies, "flight nannies" (volunteer in-cabin couriers), or self-drive pickups for shelters in neighbouring countries.

Is SPA Saint-Omer a verified shelter on TailHarbor?

SPA Saint-Omer is listed on TailHarbor based on data scraped from their own website, but TailHarbor has not yet manually verified the shelter's contact details. We recommend confirming details directly with the shelter before travelling for an adoption visit.

What is the adoption fee at SPA Saint-Omer?

TailHarbor does not track adoption fees — they vary by animal and by shelter, and are set by SPA Saint-Omer directly. Typical fees in France cover the animal's pre-adoption veterinary care (sterilization, vaccinations, microchip, pet passport). Contact SPA Saint-Omer via the sidebar details for the exact fee for an animal you're interested in.