Sari la conținut
TailHarbor
← Înapoi la rezultate
Disponibil

Adoptă Laurita

Labrador Retriever · Feminin · Tinere · 2 ani

Traducerea va fi disponibilă în curând.

Laurita is a friendly, easy-going girl looking for a loving forever home. With her lovely long body, shorter legs and cheerful expression, she has a distinctive look and a wonderfully relaxed personality to match. She was found wandering in a village wearing an old, dirty collar, but sadly nobody came forward to claim her. Laurita is now ready to find a family of her own. Sociable and relaxed around people, Laurita gets along well with other dogs and has a balanced energy level. She could adapt well to a variety of home environments, including both city and quieter countryside living, making her a potentially lovely companion for many different households. Laurita may also suit a family with children. She has shown little interest in cats, often choosing to ignore them, although any introductions would need to be managed carefully. Laurita is neutered and fully vaccinated, and ready to start her next chapter with a family who will love her for the happy, adaptable girl she is. Could Laurita be the perfect addition to your family?

Mărime
—
Vârstă
Tinere · 2 ani
Locație
🇬🇧Regatul Unit
Scriitor
Starlight Barking Trust
Îngrijit de Starlight Barking Trust · Regatul UnitLabrador Retriever →

Listat azi

Poți să îți dorești și alții

Alte animale similare

Jascha, female senior Labrador Retriever for adoption at Arme Hundeseelen, Năsăud

Jascha

Labrador Retriever · mare

8 aniFeminin
Sally, female 6yo Labrador Retriever for adoption at Arme Hundeseelen, Năsăud

Sally

Labrador Retriever

6 aniFeminin
Bussi, male 6yo Labrador Retriever for adoption at Arme Hundeseelen, Năsăud

Bussi

Labrador Retriever · mare

6 aniMasculin

Mai multe din Starlight Barking Trust

Nemea, female puppy mixed breed for adoption at Starlight Barking Trust

Nemea

4 luniFeminin
Lava, female 6yo German Shepherd for adoption at Starlight Barking Trust

Lava

German Shepherd

6 aniFeminin
Lettie, female puppy mixed breed for adoption at Starlight Barking Trust

Lettie

PuiFeminin