Ugrás a tartalomra
TailHarbor
← Vissza a találatokhoz
Elérhető

Mimi örökbefogadása

Mixed Breed Cat · Nő · Felnőtt · 4 évek

Fordítás hamarosan.

Mimi is a shy girl at first, but is easily persuaded with a treat. It took Mimi a couple of days to relax and became less skittish once she realised that not all loud noises are dangerous. She isn't much of a lap cat, but will often give you a reassuring head bonk every once in a while. She is fantastic around children also. Mimi loves her own space but does enjoy being around others and will happily sit in a busy family room for the company. One thing Mimi enjoys is play. She will play with toys alone, and loves to chase string. She loves to playfully pounce on people who are playing with her. She is very keen to explore beyond 4 walls also. She's got the sweetest meow, and you don't even know that you have her. Mimi is an absolute star at the vets too!

Méret
Kor
Felnőtt · 4 évek
Helyszín
🇬🇧Egyesült Királyság
Menhely
Toe Beans Cat Rescue
Gondozza Toe Beans Cat Rescue · Egyesült KirályságMixed Breed Cat

Megjelent ma

Talán tetszene még

Több hasonló állat

Pickle,  7yo Mixed Breed Cat for adoption at RSPCA Preston & District Branch

Pickle

Mixed Breed Cat · extra nagy

7 évekIsmeretlen
Jammie and Dodger,  young Mixed Breed Cat for adoption at RSPCA Preston & District Branch

Jammie and Dodger

Mixed Breed Cat

1 évIsmeretlen
Magnum,  senior Mixed Breed Cat for adoption at RSPCA Preston & District Branch

Magnum

Mixed Breed Cat · nagy

8 évekIsmeretlen

Több a(z) -ből Toe Beans Cat Rescue

Outside cats,  Mixed Breed Cat for adoption at Toe Beans Cat Rescue

Outside cats

Mixed Breed Cat

Ismeretlen
Mitzy, female Mixed Breed Cat for adoption at Toe Beans Cat Rescue

Mitzy

Mixed Breed Cat

Kittens,  puppy mixed breed for adoption at Toe Beans Cat Rescue

Kittens

4 hónapokIsmeretlen