Ugrás a tartalomra
TailHarbor
← Vissza a találatokhoz
Elérhető

Mango örökbefogadása

English Bulldog · Férfi · Felnőtt · 6 évek

Fordítás hamarosan.

Mango is an incredibly affectionate Mastiff; he’s somewhat wary of new experiences, which we assume is because he hasn’t seen much of the world yet. However, in his comfort zone, he’s very sociable with everyone and full of curiosity. Gradually, he’s becoming more comfortable during walks and when faced with new stimuli. He’s affectionate and playful with his caregivers—you can roll around on the floor with him without any problem, and he’ll even give you a little facial cleaning with his tongue. He does have a bit of fear when there’s a storm.

Olvasd el az eredetit (es)

Mango es un mastín cariñosísimo; tiene algo de miedo a la novedad, suponemos que porque no ha visto mucho mundo, pero en su zona de confort se muestra muy sociable con todo el mundo y tiene curiosidad. Poco a poco se encuentra más cómodo en los paseos y ante nuevos estímulos. Es cariñoso y juguetón con los cuidadores, puedes revolcarte en el suelo con él sin problemas, y te hará una limpieza de cutis con su lengua. Tiene algo de miedo a las tormentas.

Méret
—
Kor
Felnőtt · 6 évek
Helyszín
🇪🇸Spanyolország
Menhely
A.D.A. Noguera
Gondozza A.D.A. Noguera · SpanyolországEnglish Bulldog →

Megjelent 4 hónappal ezelőtt

Talán tetszene még

Több hasonló állat

Duggie, male 4yo English Bulldog for adoption at Cheltenham Animal Shelter (GAWA)

Duggie

English Bulldog

4 évekFérfi
Luigi, male 7yo English Bulldog for adoption at Cheltenham Animal Shelter (GAWA)

Luigi

English Bulldog

7 évekFérfi
Woowoo, female 6yo English Bulldog for adoption at Scottish SPCA, Edinburgh

Woowoo

English Bulldog · nagy

6 évekNő

Több a(z) -ből A.D.A. Noguera

Troncho, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at A.D.A. Noguera

Troncho

Keverék fajta

8 évekFérfi
Mini, female senior Mixed Breed for adoption at A.D.A. Noguera

Mini

Keverék fajta

11 évekNő
Guisante, male 7yo Mixed Breed for adoption at A.D.A. Noguera

Guisante

Keverék fajta · nagy

7 évekFérfi