Ugrás a tartalomra
TailHarbor
Schorndiszkók / Franciaország

ARPA Nice

Franciaország · 120 állatok elérhető

Állatok ebben a schorndiszkóban

Azrael, male 3yo Mixed Breed for adoption at ARPA Nice
🇫🇷Franciaország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Azrael

Keverék fajta

3 évekFérfi
Blanchette, female young Mixed Breed for adoption at ARPA Nice
🇫🇷Franciaország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Blanchette

Keverék fajta

2 évek
Daisy, female senior Mixed Breed for adoption at ARPA Nice
🇫🇷Franciaország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Daisy

Keverék fajta

8 évek
Mouchmouch, male 3yo Mixed Breed for adoption at ARPA Nice
🇫🇷Franciaország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Mouchmouch

Keverék fajta

3 évekFérfi
Lulu, male young Mixed Breed for adoption at ARPA Nice
🇫🇷Franciaország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Lulu

Keverék fajta

1 évFérfi
Grisou, male 7yo Mixed Breed for adoption at ARPA Nice
🇫🇷Franciaország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Grisou

Keverék fajta

7 évekFérfi
Choupette, female 3yo Mixed Breed for adoption at ARPA Nice
🇫🇷Franciaország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Choupette

Keverék fajta

3 évek
Bipo, male Mixed Breed for adoption at ARPA Nice
🇫🇷Franciaország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Bipo

Keverék fajta

Férfi
Mia, female Mixed Breed for adoption at ARPA Nice
🇫🇷Franciaország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Mia

Keverék fajta

Bonnie, female young Mixed Breed for adoption at ARPA Nice
🇫🇷Franciaország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Bonnie

Keverék fajta

1 év
Asia, female 3yo Mixed Breed for adoption at ARPA Nice
🇫🇷Franciaország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Asia

Keverék fajta

3 évek
Rose, female young Mixed Breed for adoption at ARPA Nice
🇫🇷Franciaország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Rose

Keverék fajta

1 év
Elphy, female senior Mixed Breed for adoption at ARPA Nice
🇫🇷Franciaország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Elphy

Keverék fajta

14 évek
Bouly, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at ARPA Nice
🇫🇷Franciaország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Bouly

Keverék fajta

14 évekFérfi
Caramel, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at ARPA Nice
🇫🇷Franciaország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Caramel

Keverék fajta

10 évekFérfi
Lilith, male young Mixed Breed for adoption at ARPA Nice
🇫🇷Franciaország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Lilith

Keverék fajta

1 évFérfi
Preston, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at ARPA Nice
🇫🇷Franciaország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Preston

Keverék fajta

10 évekFérfi
Missy, female 5yo Mixed Breed for adoption at ARPA Nice
🇫🇷Franciaország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Missy

Keverék fajta

5 évek
Bouchette, male young Mixed Breed for adoption at ARPA Nice
🇫🇷Franciaország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Bouchette

Keverék fajta

2 évekFérfi
Rosie, female young Mixed Breed for adoption at ARPA Nice
🇫🇷Franciaország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Rosie

Keverék fajta

1 év
Akina, female Mixed Breed for adoption at ARPA Nice
🇫🇷Franciaország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Akina

Keverék fajta

Starsky Hutch, male young Mixed Breed for adoption at ARPA Nice
🇫🇷Franciaország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Starsky Hutch

Keverék fajta

1 évFérfi
Nana, female 4yo Mixed Breed for adoption at ARPA Nice
🇫🇷Franciaország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Nana

Keverék fajta

4 évek
Geppetto, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at ARPA Nice
🇫🇷Franciaország
Valószínűleg fogadott el

Geppetto

Keverék fajta

18 évekFérfi

Oldal 1 a 5 · 120 állatok

About

About ARPA Nice

ARPA Nice is a cat shelter based France. There are currently 24 cats listed for adoption.

The shelter typically takes in a mix of breeds — currently among the residents are Mixed Breed.

The animals currently listed at ARPA Nice range in age from about 1 to 18 years old.

Adoption process

Adopting from France

French refuges follow the SPA framework: adopters sign a cession contract that includes sterilization, vaccinations, microchip identification, and rabies passport. Fees are typically €150–€300. Many refuges work with rescue transport partners for cross-border placements.

When you find an animal you'd like to meet, contact ARPA Nice directly using the website in the sidebar. TailHarbor doesn't take any role in the adoption itself — we just make it easier for you to find the animal in the first place.

For a full breakdown of cross-border adoption requirements from France, see our France import guide.

At a glance

Breeds currently at ARPA Nice

Nearby

Other shelters in France

ARPA Nice is one of 20+ TailHarbor-listed rescue shelters in France. If you're not finding the right match here, browse these:

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Where is ARPA Nice located?

ARPA Nice is France.

How many animals does ARPA Nice have available for adoption?

ARPA Nice currently has 120 animals listed on TailHarbor. That includes 24 cats. The inventory is refreshed daily from the shelter's own listing system.

How do I adopt an animal from ARPA Nice?

Browse the available animals on this page and pick one you'd like to meet. Then contact ARPA Nice directly using the phone, email, or website link in the sidebar — ARPA Nice handles the adoption process, not TailHarbor. French refuges follow the SPA framework: adopters sign a cession contract that includes sterilization, vaccinations, microchip identification, and rabies passport. Fees are typically €150–€300. Many refuges work with rescue transport partners for cross-border placements.

Can I adopt from ARPA Nice if I live in another country?

Yes. Cross-border adoption within the EU is straightforward thanks to the EU pet passport system. The animal needs to be at least 15 weeks old, microchipped to ISO 11784/11785, and have a valid rabies vaccination administered at least 21 days before travel. ARPA Nice typically handles the vetting, chipping, and passport. The adopter coordinates the transport — common options include rescue networks (NGO-run road transport), professional pet-transport companies, "flight nannies" (volunteer in-cabin couriers), or self-drive pickups for shelters in neighbouring countries.

Is ARPA Nice a verified shelter on TailHarbor?

ARPA Nice is listed on TailHarbor based on data scraped from their own website, but TailHarbor has not yet manually verified the shelter's contact details. We recommend confirming details directly with the shelter before travelling for an adoption visit.

What is the adoption fee at ARPA Nice?

TailHarbor does not track adoption fees — they vary by animal and by shelter, and are set by ARPA Nice directly. Typical fees in France cover the animal's pre-adoption veterinary care (sterilization, vaccinations, microchip, pet passport). Contact ARPA Nice via the sidebar details for the exact fee for an animal you're interested in.