Sla over naar inhoud
TailHarbor
← Terug naar resultaten
Beschikbaar

Lilith adopteren

Mixed Breed Cat · Vrouwelijk · Kittje · 5 maanden

Vertaling volgt binnenkort.

Pretty girl Lilith came into our care at just 9 weeks old after being found abandoned all alone, suffering from cat flu. During her initial vet assessment, it was discovered that Lilith was also missing her left eye, which required enucleation surgery. Lilith has recovered well from surgery and has spent time receiving lots of care, attention and love from our vet and animal care teams! She is now ready to find herself her new home. Lilith does have a slight head tilt to the left, on the same side as her missing eye, but this does not hold her back! She is an active, playful and curious little kitty who loves exploring her surroundings and getting involved in daily life in our cattery unit. She has a quiet, gentle nature which we know will make her a sweet, loving companion once settled into her new home. Lilith will require an indoor-only home. She could live with sensible children, over the age of 10 years, who are used to cats. It is currently unknown how Lilith would react to other pets in the home but could potentially share her home with another cat of similar personality with gradual introductions.

Grootte
—
Leeftijd
Kittje · 5 maanden
Locatie
🇮🇪—
Asiel
USPCA
Onder beheer van USPCAMixed Breed Cat →

Gelist gisteren

Je zou ook kunnen leuk vinden

Meer soortgelijke dieren

Lemmy & Tasha, female young Mixed Breed Cat for adoption at Eden Animal Rescue, Temple Sowerby

Lemmy & Tasha

Mixed Breed Cat

2 jarenVrouwelijk
Sadie, female senior Mixed Breed Cat for adoption at Eden Animal Rescue, Temple Sowerby

Sadie

Mixed Breed Cat

14 jarenVrouwelijk
Ebony & Ivory, female puppy Mixed Breed Cat for adoption at Eden Animal Rescue, Temple Sowerby

Ebony & Ivory

Mixed Breed Cat

5 maandenVrouwelijk

Meer van USPCA

Finnick, male puppy Mixed Breed Cat for adoption at USPCA

Finnick

Mixed Breed Cat

4 maandenMannelijk
Andarna, female puppy Mixed Breed Cat for adoption at USPCA

Andarna

Mixed Breed Cat

3 maandenVrouwelijk
Tairn, male puppy Mixed Breed Cat for adoption at USPCA

Tairn

Mixed Breed Cat

3 maandenMannelijk