Pular para o conteúdo
TailHarbor
← Abrigos / Polônia

Fundacja Małych Braci św. Franciszka

Polônia · 20 animais disponível

Animais nesse abrigo

Wema, female 7yo German Shepherd for adoption at Fundacja Małych Braci św. Franciszka

Wema

German Shepherd · grande

7 anosFêmea
DŻORDŻ, male Mixed Breed for adoption at Fundacja Małych Braci św. Franciszka

DŻORDŻ

Raça mista · pequeno

2 mesesMacho
Bos, male mixed breed for adoption at Fundacja Małych Braci św. Franciszka

Bos

2 mesesMacho
Tajga, female 6yo mixed breed for adoption at Fundacja Małych Braci św. Franciszka

Tajga

6 anosFêmea
Lusi, male young mixed breed for adoption at Fundacja Małych Braci św. Franciszka

Lusi

2 anosMacho
Fiona, female 4yo mixed breed for adoption at Fundacja Małych Braci św. Franciszka

Fiona

4 anosFêmea
Jasiek, male mixed breed for adoption at Fundacja Małych Braci św. Franciszka

Jasiek

2 mesesMacho
Jula, female young mixed breed for adoption at Fundacja Małych Braci św. Franciszka

Jula

1 anoFêmea
Koko- Alf, male 7yo mixed breed for adoption at Fundacja Małych Braci św. Franciszka

Koko- Alf

7 anosMacho
Sziro, male young mixed breed for adoption at Fundacja Małych Braci św. Franciszka

Sziro

2 anosMacho
Bąbel, male senior mixed breed for adoption at Fundacja Małych Braci św. Franciszka

Bąbel

8 anosMacho
Ziuta, female 6yo mixed breed for adoption at Fundacja Małych Braci św. Franciszka

Ziuta

6 anosFêmea
Codi, male young mixed breed for adoption at Fundacja Małych Braci św. Franciszka

Codi

2 anosMacho
Megan, female 6yo mixed breed for adoption at Fundacja Małych Braci św. Franciszka

Megan

6 anosFêmea
Amigo, male young mixed breed for adoption at Fundacja Małych Braci św. Franciszka

Amigo

1 anoMacho
Krecik, male mixed breed for adoption at Fundacja Małych Braci św. Franciszka

Krecik

2 mesesMacho
Kori, female senior mixed breed for adoption at Fundacja Małych Braci św. Franciszka

Kori

8 anosFêmea
Ami, female 5yo German Shepherd for adoption at Fundacja Małych Braci św. Franciszka

Ami

German Shepherd · grande

5 anosFêmea
Szrek, male puppy mixed breed for adoption at Fundacja Małych Braci św. Franciszka

Szrek

2 mesesMacho

20 animais

About

About Fundacja Małych Braci św. Franciszka

Fundacja Małych Braci św. Franciszka is a dog rescue based Poland. There are currently 20 dogs listed for adoption.

The shelter typically takes in a mix of breeds — currently among the residents are German Shepherd, and Mixed Breed.

The animals currently listed at Fundacja Małych Braci św. Franciszka range in age from about 0 to 8 years old. Most are small.

Adoption process

Adopting from Poland

Polish shelters maintain established transport routes to Germany, Netherlands, Austria, and Sweden. Animals leave sterilized and chipped. Adoption fees are typically lower than in Western Europe (often €50–€150) but adopters cover transport.

When you find an animal you'd like to meet, contact Fundacja Małych Braci św. Franciszka directly using the website in the sidebar. TailHarbor doesn't take any role in the adoption itself — we just make it easier for you to find the animal in the first place.

For a full breakdown of cross-border adoption requirements from Poland, see our Poland import guide.

At a glance

Breeds currently at Fundacja Małych Braci św. Franciszka

Nearby

Other shelters in Poland

Fundacja Małych Braci św. Franciszka is one of 20+ TailHarbor-listed rescue shelters in Poland. If you're not finding the right match here, browse these:

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Where is Fundacja Małych Braci św. Franciszka located?

Fundacja Małych Braci św. Franciszka is in Poland.

How many animals does Fundacja Małych Braci św. Franciszka have available for adoption?

Fundacja Małych Braci św. Franciszka currently has 20 animals listed on TailHarbor. That includes 20 dogs. The inventory is refreshed daily from the shelter's own listing system.

How do I adopt an animal from Fundacja Małych Braci św. Franciszka?

Browse the available animals on this page and pick one you'd like to meet. Then contact Fundacja Małych Braci św. Franciszka directly using the phone, email, or website link in the sidebar — Fundacja Małych Braci św. Franciszka handles the adoption process, not TailHarbor. Polish shelters maintain established transport routes to Germany, Netherlands, Austria, and Sweden. Animals leave sterilized and chipped. Adoption fees are typically lower than in Western Europe (often €50–€150) but adopters cover transport.

Can I adopt from Fundacja Małych Braci św. Franciszka if I live in another country?

Yes. Cross-border adoption within the EU is straightforward thanks to the EU pet passport system. The animal needs to be at least 15 weeks old, microchipped to ISO 11784/11785, and have a valid rabies vaccination administered at least 21 days before travel. Fundacja Małych Braci św. Franciszka typically handles the vetting, chipping, and passport. The adopter coordinates the transport — common options include rescue networks (NGO-run road transport), professional pet-transport companies, "flight nannies" (volunteer in-cabin couriers), or self-drive pickups for shelters in neighbouring countries.

Is Fundacja Małych Braci św. Franciszka a verified shelter on TailHarbor?

Fundacja Małych Braci św. Franciszka is listed on TailHarbor based on data scraped from their own website, but TailHarbor has not yet manually verified the shelter's contact details. We recommend confirming details directly with the shelter before travelling for an adoption visit.

What is the adoption fee at Fundacja Małych Braci św. Franciszka?

TailHarbor does not track adoption fees — they vary by animal and by shelter, and are set by Fundacja Małych Braci św. Franciszka directly. Typical fees in Poland cover the animal's pre-adoption veterinary care (sterilization, vaccinations, microchip, pet passport). Contact Fundacja Małych Braci św. Franciszka via the sidebar details for the exact fee for an animal you're interested in.