Hoppa till innehåll
TailHarbor
← Tillbaka till resultat
Tillgänglig

Adoptera Jiji

European Shorthair · Hon · Unge · 2 år

Översättning kommer snart.

Jiji is looking for a forever home. This beautiful 2-year-old panther was rescued by firefighters from a very difficult situation. Due to her past, Jiji is a somewhat distrustful and shy kitten at first; loud noises and sudden movements scare her. However, we know that beneath that armor is a huge amount of love waiting to come out. We are looking for a very patient, loving, and empathetic adopter for her, willing to respect her times. With love, Jiji will become the most wonderful companion. Help us change her story!

Läs original (es)

Jiji busca un hogar definitivo. Esta preciosa panterita de 2 años fue rescatada por los bomberos de una situación muy difícil. Debido a su pasado, Jiji es una gatita algo desconfiada y tímida al principio; los ruidos fuertes y los movimientos bruscos le asustan. Sin embargo, sabemos que bajo esa coraza hay un amor inmenso esperando a salir. Buscamos para ella un adoptante muy paciente, cariñoso y empático, dispuesto a respetar sus tiempos. Con amor, Jiji se convertirá en la compañera más maravillosa. ¡Ayúdanos a cambiar su historia!

Storlek
—
Ålder
Unge · 2 år
Plats
🇪🇸Madrid
Skyddshus
Centro de Proteccion Animal de Madrid
Vårdas av Centro de Proteccion Animal de Madrid · MadridEuropean Shorthair →

Listade i går

Du kanske också gillar

Fler liknande djur

Melo, schildpad female senior European Shorthair for adoption at Vzw tKattenkompas

Melo

European Shorthair

9 årHon
Louise, Zwart-wit female puppy European Shorthair for adoption at Vzw tKattenkompas

Louise

European Shorthair · liten

4 månaderHon
Thelmo, Zwart-wit male puppy European Shorthair for adoption at Vzw tKattenkompas

Thelmo

European Shorthair · liten

4 månaderHan

Mer från Centro de Proteccion Animal de Madrid

Silvestre, male young European Shorthair for adoption at Centro de Proteccion Animal de Madrid, Madrid

Silvestre

European Shorthair

2 årHan
Olga,  young European Shorthair for adoption at Centro de Proteccion Animal de Madrid, Madrid

Olga

European Shorthair

2 årOkänd
Napolitana,  puppy European Shorthair for adoption at Centro de Proteccion Animal de Madrid, Madrid

Napolitana

European Shorthair

9 månaderOkänd