Hoppa till innehåll
TailHarbor
← Tillbaka till resultat
Tillgänglig

Adoptera Ollie

Border Collie · Han · Unge · 1 år

Översättning kommer snart.

Ollie has shown loads of potential while he's been with us. He has a super smart head on his shoulders and loves doing all the activities you'd expect from a young Collie that engage his brain as well as his body. He is quite independent generally but once he knows you well he will show his affectionate side. Add Ollie Collie to your favourites if you're into a bit of dog training and you're looking for a fun young dog for years of adventures. Ollie is 18-month-old and will be a true Collie lovers dream dog! He is fun, smart and loves training. In an active home with adopters who plan to do lots of activities with him he will really thrive. He'll need some work putting in initially to get him into a good routine but the rewards will be well worth it! We feel he would do best as the only pet in an adult only home, however living with a dog very similar to himself could potentially work as long as they get on. Sensible, older teens who understand when to let him chill may also be considered.

Storlek
Ålder
Unge · 1 år
Plats
🇬🇧Leeds
Skyddshus
Dogs Trust Leeds
Vårdas av Dogs Trust Leeds · LeedsBorder Collie

Listade i dag

Du kanske också gillar

Fler liknande djur

COOPER, male young Border Collie for adoption at Association Coeurs de Chiens, Lausanne (VD)

COOPER

Border Collie

2 årHan
Cristalline, female Border Collie for adoption at AUDACCE – Refuge de la Vallée de l, Barcelonnette

Cristalline

Border Collie · mellan

Hon
Jasper, male Border Collie for adoption at AUDACCE – Refuge de la Vallée de l, Barcelonnette

Jasper

Border Collie · mellan

Han

Mer från Dogs Trust Leeds

Murphy, female 4yo Greyhound for adoption at Dogs Trust Leeds, Leeds

Murphy

Greyhound · liten

4 årHon
Pippin, male young English Bulldog for adoption at Dogs Trust Leeds, Leeds

Pippin

English Bulldog

1 årHan
Marge, female 3yo Pomeranian for adoption at Dogs Trust Leeds, Leeds

Marge

Pomeranian · stor

3 årHon