Aller au contenu
TailHarbor
Refuges / France

Fondation Brigitte Bardot

Paris, France · 935 animaux disponibles

Animaux dans ce refuge

Urbex, female European Shorthair for adoption at Fondation Brigitte Bardot, Paris

Urbex

Européen · petit

Femelle
Guimauve, female European Shorthair for adoption at Fondation Brigitte Bardot, Paris

Guimauve

Européen · petit

Femelle
Chipie, female Mixed Breed for adoption at Fondation Brigitte Bardot, Paris

Chipie

Croisé · petit

Femelle
Flower, female European Shorthair for adoption at Fondation Brigitte Bardot, Paris

Flower

Européen · petit

Femelle
Alice, female Mixed Breed for adoption at Fondation Brigitte Bardot, Paris

Alice

Croisé · petit

Femelle
Figaro, male European Shorthair for adoption at Fondation Brigitte Bardot, Paris

Figaro

Européen · petit

Mâle
Hawai, male European Shorthair for adoption at Fondation Brigitte Bardot, Paris

Hawai

Européen · petit

Mâle
Kantum, male Mixed Breed for adoption at Fondation Brigitte Bardot, Paris

Kantum

Croisé · petit

Mâle
Nami, female European Shorthair for adoption at Fondation Brigitte Bardot, Paris

Nami

Européen · petit

Femelle
Gribouille, female European Shorthair for adoption at Fondation Brigitte Bardot, Paris

Gribouille

Européen · petit

Femelle
Matzah, female Mixed Breed for adoption at Fondation Brigitte Bardot, Paris

Matzah

Croisé · petit

Femelle
Zita, female European Shorthair for adoption at Fondation Brigitte Bardot, Paris

Zita

Européen · petit

Femelle
Lili, female Mixed Breed for adoption at Fondation Brigitte Bardot, Paris

Lili

Croisé · petit

Femelle
Sora, female European Shorthair for adoption at Fondation Brigitte Bardot, Paris

Sora

Européen · petit

Femelle
Bamboo, female European Shorthair for adoption at Fondation Brigitte Bardot, Paris

Bamboo

Européen · petit

Femelle
Muffin, female European Shorthair for adoption at Fondation Brigitte Bardot, Paris

Muffin

Européen · petit

Femelle
Damas, male European Shorthair for adoption at Fondation Brigitte Bardot, Paris

Damas

Européen · petit

Mâle
Ava, female European Shorthair for adoption at Fondation Brigitte Bardot, Paris

Ava

Européen · petit

Femelle
Domino, male European Shorthair for adoption at Fondation Brigitte Bardot, Paris

Domino

Européen · petit

Mâle
Mastu, male European Shorthair for adoption at Fondation Brigitte Bardot, Paris

Mastu

Européen · petit

Mâle
Vanille, male European Shorthair for adoption at Fondation Brigitte Bardot, Paris

Vanille

Européen · petit

Mâle
Lina, female European Shorthair for adoption at Fondation Brigitte Bardot, Paris

Lina

Européen · petit

Femelle
Momo, male Mixed Breed for adoption at Fondation Brigitte Bardot, Paris

Momo

Croisé · petit

Mâle
Bello, male European Shorthair for adoption at Fondation Brigitte Bardot, Paris

Bello

Européen · petit

Mâle

Page 1 sur 39 · 935 animaux

About

About Fondation Brigitte Bardot

Fondation Brigitte Bardot is a cat shelter based in Paris, France. There are currently 24 cats listed for adoption.

The shelter typically takes in a mix of breeds — currently among the residents are European Shorthair, and Mixed Breed.

Adoption process

Adopting from Paris

French refuges follow the SPA framework: adopters sign a cession contract that includes sterilization, vaccinations, microchip identification, and rabies passport. Fees are typically €150–€300. Many refuges work with rescue transport partners for cross-border placements.

When you find an animal you'd like to meet, contact Fondation Brigitte Bardot directly using the website in the sidebar. TailHarbor doesn't take any role in the adoption itself — we just make it easier for you to find the animal in the first place.

For a full breakdown of cross-border adoption requirements from France, see our France import guide.

At a glance

Breeds currently at Fondation Brigitte Bardot

Nearby

Other shelters in France

Fondation Brigitte Bardot is one of 20+ TailHarbor-listed rescue shelters in France. If you're not finding the right match here, browse these:

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Where is Fondation Brigitte Bardot located?

Fondation Brigitte Bardot is in Paris, France.

How many animals does Fondation Brigitte Bardot have available for adoption?

Fondation Brigitte Bardot currently has 935 animals listed on TailHarbor. That includes 24 cats. The inventory is refreshed daily from the shelter's own listing system.

How do I adopt an animal from Fondation Brigitte Bardot?

Browse the available animals on this page and pick one you'd like to meet. Then contact Fondation Brigitte Bardot directly using the phone, email, or website link in the sidebar — Fondation Brigitte Bardot handles the adoption process, not TailHarbor. French refuges follow the SPA framework: adopters sign a cession contract that includes sterilization, vaccinations, microchip identification, and rabies passport. Fees are typically €150–€300. Many refuges work with rescue transport partners for cross-border placements.

Can I adopt from Fondation Brigitte Bardot if I live in another country?

Yes. Cross-border adoption within the EU is straightforward thanks to the EU pet passport system. The animal needs to be at least 15 weeks old, microchipped to ISO 11784/11785, and have a valid rabies vaccination administered at least 21 days before travel. Fondation Brigitte Bardot typically handles the vetting, chipping, and passport. The adopter coordinates the transport — common options include rescue networks (NGO-run road transport), professional pet-transport companies, "flight nannies" (volunteer in-cabin couriers), or self-drive pickups for shelters in neighbouring countries.

Is Fondation Brigitte Bardot a verified shelter on TailHarbor?

Fondation Brigitte Bardot is listed on TailHarbor based on data scraped from their own website, but TailHarbor has not yet manually verified the shelter's contact details. We recommend confirming details directly with the shelter before travelling for an adoption visit.

What is the adoption fee at Fondation Brigitte Bardot?

TailHarbor does not track adoption fees — they vary by animal and by shelter, and are set by Fondation Brigitte Bardot directly. Typical fees in France cover the animal's pre-adoption veterinary care (sterilization, vaccinations, microchip, pet passport). Contact Fondation Brigitte Bardot via the sidebar details for the exact fee for an animal you're interested in.