Vai al contenuto
TailHarbor
← Torna ai risultati
Disponibile

Adottare Betty

Mixed Breed Cat · Femmina · Giovane · 3 anni

Traduzione in arrivo.

Bella is a gorgeous girl with a lovely, confident personality. She is a real people-pleaser who enjoys fuss, attention and having company around her. She is a bright spark and has already shown us what a wonderful character she is.Bella would love a home where she can have access to the outdoors, as she enjoys the opportunity to explore and make the most of her surroundings. Her favourite time of day is definitely mealtimes, and she really is a total pleasure to have around!We don't know much about Bella's history, but her confident nature means we feel she could potentially share her home with children, another cat or a cat-friendly dog, providing introductions are handled carefully.As Bella has an all-white coat, she will need a little extra care in the sunnier months. She will need suncream applied to her ears and nose and should be protected from too much direct sunlight to help prevent sun damage.Bella is a lovely, affectionate girl who would make a wonderful addition to the right family. Could you be the person to give this special girl the loving forever home she deserves?

Taglia
Età
Giovane · 3 anni
Località
🇬🇧Saint Columb
Rifugio
RSPCA Cornwall Branch
Cura di RSPCA Cornwall Branch · Saint ColumbMixed Breed Cat

Elencati ieri

Potresti anche amare

Altri animali simili

Lino, grau mit wenig weiss male senior Mixed Breed Cat for adoption at Tierheim Pfötli und Tierrettung

Lino

Mixed Breed Cat

12 anniMaschio
Tiga, male 6yo Mixed Breed Cat for adoption at Cheltenham Animal Shelter (GAWA)

Tiga

Mixed Breed Cat

6 anniMaschio
Connor & Sean, male puppy Mixed Breed Cat for adoption at Cheltenham Animal Shelter (GAWA)

Connor & Sean

Mixed Breed Cat

BambinoMaschio

Più da RSPCA Cornwall Branch

Sylvester, male 5yo Mixed Breed Cat for adoption at RSPCA Cornwall Branch, Saint Columb

Sylvester

Mixed Breed Cat

5 anniMaschio
Bea, female 5yo Mixed Breed Cat for adoption at RSPCA Cornwall Branch, Saint Columb

Bea

Mixed Breed Cat

5 anniFemmina
Ophelia, female 5yo Mixed Breed Cat for adoption at RSPCA Cornwall Branch, Saint Columb

Ophelia

Mixed Breed Cat

5 anniFemmina