Vai al contenuto
TailHarbor
← Torna ai risultati
Disponibile

Adottare Molly

Cocker Spaniel · Femmina · Anziano · 10 anni

Traduzione in arrivo.

Molly is looking for a home where she can continue enjoying an active lifestyle while also getting plenty of love and companionship. She'd suit someone who enjoys getting out for regular walks and taking their dog along on days out, as she loves travelling in the car and exploring new places. Molly is a gentle, easy going girl who enjoys being close to her people but is equally happy to settle on her own when she's ready for a nap. If you're looking for an affectionate companion who will happily join you on adventures before curling up by your side at the end of the day, Molly could be the perfect fit. Molly is a lovely 10 year old Spaniel Cross Poodle looking for a new place to call home. She's a gentle, affectionate girl who enjoys being close to her people, whether that's snoozing beside you on the sofa or simply keeping you company around the house. She's also happy to settle in her own bed when she fancies some quiet time. Molly still enjoys an active lifestyle and currently goes out for three walks a day, with riverside strolls being a firm favourite. She loves heading out in the car, meeting other dogs on her adventures, and is always ready for a tasty meaty treat! Soft toys are another of her favourite things and she's always happy to have one nearby. If you're looking for a sweet natured companion who enjoys both adventures and relaxing at home, Molly could be the perfect addition to your family.

Taglia
Età
Anziano · 10 anni
Località
🇬🇧Mid Glamorgan
Rifugio
Dogs Trust Bridgend
Cura di Dogs Trust Bridgend · Mid GlamorganCocker Spaniel

Elencati oggi

Potresti anche amare

Altri animali simili

Haddock, male 4yo Cocker Spaniel for adoption at 30 Millions d'Amis, Paris

Haddock

Cocker Spaniel · grande

4 anniMaschio
Unknown, female Cocker Spaniel for adoption at Cocker und Setter in Not, Osnabrück

Unknown

Cocker Spaniel

Femmina
Elza, female Cocker Spaniel for adoption at Cocker und Setter in Not, Osnabrück

Elza

Cocker Spaniel

Femmina

Più da Dogs Trust Bridgend

Jess, female 4yo English Bulldog for adoption at Dogs Trust Bridgend, Mid Glamorgan

Jess

English Bulldog

4 anniFemmina
Albie, male young Poodle for adoption at Dogs Trust Bridgend, Mid Glamorgan

Albie

Poodle

1 annoMaschio
Timmy, male 3yo Cavalier King Charles Spaniel for adoption at Dogs Trust Bridgend, Mid Glamorgan

Timmy

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

3 anniMaschio