Vai al contenuto
TailHarbor
← Torna ai risultati
Disponibile

Adottare Scrappy- 3 Year Old Male

Mixed Breed Cat · Maschio

Traduzione in arrivo.

** PLEASE READ- LOOKING FOR FARM/STABLE HOME** Hello, I’m Scrappy. I’ve had a bit of a tough life so far, and because of that, I’ve learned to be independent and look after myself. While I appreciate having people around to make sure I’m fed and cared for, I’m not the sort of cat who wants lots of fuss and attention all the time. I’m looking for a special home that understands me. A farm, smallholding, stable yard, or rural home would be perfect, somewhere with plenty of space for me to explore and do my own thing. I enjoy my freedom and would much prefer an outdoor lifestyle, although I might decide to venture indoors occasionally once I’ve settled and if I feel comfortable enough. I can be wary of people at times and may take a while to trust. I’ll need patient humans who won’t expect too much from me and will let me come and go on my own terms. The best way to win me over is with consistency, kindness, and, of course, regular meals! What I really need is a safe place to call home, with caring people nearby who understand that not every cat wants to be a lap cat. In return, I’ll be a characterful companion who can live life at his own pace. If you have the space, patience, and understanding to give a lad like me a second chance, I’d love to hear from you. My adoption fee is £25

Taglia
Età
Località
🇬🇧Regno Unito
Rifugio
Rain Rescue
Cura di Rain Rescue · Regno UnitoMixed Breed Cat

Elencati 5 giorni fa

Potresti anche amare

Altri animali simili

Ralphy, male young Mixed Breed Cat for adoption at Brysons Animal Refuge

Ralphy

Mixed Breed Cat

1 annoMaschio
George, male 5yo Mixed Breed Cat for adoption at Brysons Animal Refuge

George

Mixed Breed Cat

5 anniMaschio
Spirit, female young Mixed Breed Cat for adoption at Brysons Animal Refuge

Spirit

Mixed Breed Cat

1 annoFemmina

Più da Rain Rescue

Kittens, female puppy Mixed Breed Cat for adoption at Rain Rescue

Kittens

Mixed Breed Cat

4 mesiFemmina
Farm/Stable Cats, female mixed breed for adoption at Rain Rescue

Farm/Stable Cats

Femmina
Adult Cat, female Mixed Breed Cat for adoption at Rain Rescue

Adult Cat

Mixed Breed Cat

Femmina