Vai al contenuto
TailHarbor
Rifugi / Ungheria

Animalisti Italiani

Ungheria · 62 animali disponibili

Animali in questo rifugio

Macachi condannati a morte, male Mixed Breed for adoption at Animalisti Italiani

Macachi condannati a morte

Incrocio

Maschio
#NoTorturePerGliAstici, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Animalisti Italiani

#NoTorturePerGliAstici

Incrocio

62 anniMaschio
FAC-SIMILE DENUNCIA, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Animalisti Italiani

FAC-SIMILE DENUNCIA

Incrocio

19 anniMaschio
Indagati 41 vetturini per maltrattamento animale, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Animalisti Italiani

Indagati 41 vetturini per maltrattamento animale

Incrocio

10 anniMaschio
Green Hill, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Animalisti Italiani

Green Hill

Incrocio

14 anniMaschio
Zebra uccisa nello zoo in, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Animalisti Italiani

Zebra uccisa nello zoo in

Incrocio

12 anniMaschio
Presidio Nazionale No alle opere di Jan Fabre a Firenze 18 Giugno 2016, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Animalisti Italiani

Presidio Nazionale No alle opere di Jan Fabre a Firenze 18 Giugno 2016

Incrocio

10 anniMaschio
#UnitiPerAngelo, male young Mixed Breed for adoption at Animalisti Italiani

#UnitiPerAngelo

Incrocio

1 annoMaschio
DOG VILLAGE PRIDE, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Animalisti Italiani

DOG VILLAGE PRIDE

Incrocio

10 anniMaschio
In Memoria di Angelo &#8211, male Mixed Breed for adoption at Animalisti Italiani

In Memoria di Angelo &#8211

Incrocio

Maschio
Inaugurazione a Roma della prima statua in memoria del cane ANGELO, male young Mixed Breed for adoption at Animalisti Italiani

Inaugurazione a Roma della prima statua in memoria del cane ANGELO

Incrocio

1 annoMaschio
Abbattimento selettivo dei lupi, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Animalisti Italiani

Abbattimento selettivo dei lupi

Incrocio

46 anniMaschio
Corteo nazionale Genova. No alle prigioni marine, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Animalisti Italiani

Corteo nazionale Genova. No alle prigioni marine

Incrocio

20 anniMaschio
Convegno Diritti animali. Diritti umani. Quale Cambiamento, male Mixed Breed for adoption at Animalisti Italiani

Convegno Diritti animali. Diritti umani. Quale Cambiamento

Incrocio

Maschio
Convegno Diritti animali. Diritti umani. Quale Cambiamento, male Mixed Breed for adoption at Animalisti Italiani

Convegno Diritti animali. Diritti umani. Quale Cambiamento

Incrocio

Maschio
Uniti Per Angelo &#8211, male young Mixed Breed for adoption at Animalisti Italiani

Uniti Per Angelo &#8211

Incrocio

1 annoMaschio
Animali. “Specie diverse, stesse tutele”, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Animalisti Italiani

Animali. “Specie diverse, stesse tutele”

Incrocio

9 anniMaschio
Uniti per Angelo &#8211, male young Mixed Breed for adoption at Animalisti Italiani

Uniti per Angelo &#8211

Incrocio

1 annoMaschio
Angelo &#8211, male young Mixed Breed for adoption at Animalisti Italiani

Angelo &#8211

Incrocio

1 annoMaschio
Fiaccolata in memoria di Angelo e gli animali vittime della Macellazione Rituale, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Animalisti Italiani

Fiaccolata in memoria di Angelo e gli animali vittime della Macellazione Rituale

Incrocio

9 anniMaschio
Volantinaggio al concerto di Romina Power, nostra Testimonial, male Mixed Breed for adoption at Animalisti Italiani

Volantinaggio al concerto di Romina Power, nostra Testimonial

Incrocio

Maschio
Trento, colpo di scena! E&#8217, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Animalisti Italiani

Trento, colpo di scena! E&#8217

Incrocio

10 anniMaschio
Matera, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Animalisti Italiani

Matera

Incrocio

8 anniMaschio
Partinico (PA), volontari del canile minacciati, male puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Animalisti Italiani

Partinico (PA), volontari del canile minacciati

Incrocio

4 mesiMaschio

Pagina 1 di 3 · 62 animali

About

About Animalisti Italiani

Animalisti Italiani is a dog and cat shelter based Hungary. There are currently 6 dogs and 18 cats listed for adoption.

The shelter typically takes in a mix of breeds — currently among the residents are Mixed Breed.

The animals currently listed at Animalisti Italiani range in age from about 0 to 20 years old.

Adoption process

Adopting from

Hungarian shelters operate at high capacity given the country's stray population. Animals leave sterilized, chipped, and with a passport. Many shelters coordinate transport to Germany, Austria, and the Nordics.

When you find an animal you'd like to meet, contact Animalisti Italiani directly using the contact details in the sidebar. TailHarbor doesn't take any role in the adoption itself — we just make it easier for you to find the animal in the first place.

For a full breakdown of cross-border adoption requirements from Hungary, see our Hungary import guide.

At a glance

Breeds currently at Animalisti Italiani

Nearby

Other shelters in Hungary

Animalisti Italiani is one of 20+ TailHarbor-listed rescue shelters in Hungary. If you're not finding the right match here, browse these:

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Where is Animalisti Italiani located?

Animalisti Italiani is Hungary.

How many animals does Animalisti Italiani have available for adoption?

Animalisti Italiani currently has 62 animals listed on TailHarbor. That includes 6 dogs. Plus 18 cats. The inventory is refreshed daily from the shelter's own listing system.

How do I adopt an animal from Animalisti Italiani?

Browse the available animals on this page and pick one you'd like to meet. Then contact Animalisti Italiani directly using the phone, email, or website link in the sidebar — Animalisti Italiani handles the adoption process, not TailHarbor. Hungarian shelters operate at high capacity given the country's stray population. Animals leave sterilized, chipped, and with a passport. Many shelters coordinate transport to Germany, Austria, and the Nordics.

Can I adopt from Animalisti Italiani if I live in another country?

Yes. Cross-border adoption within the EU is straightforward thanks to the EU pet passport system. The animal needs to be at least 15 weeks old, microchipped to ISO 11784/11785, and have a valid rabies vaccination administered at least 21 days before travel. Animalisti Italiani typically handles the vetting, chipping, and passport. The adopter coordinates the transport — common options include rescue networks (NGO-run road transport), professional pet-transport companies, "flight nannies" (volunteer in-cabin couriers), or self-drive pickups for shelters in neighbouring countries.

Is Animalisti Italiani a verified shelter on TailHarbor?

Animalisti Italiani is listed on TailHarbor based on data scraped from their own website, but TailHarbor has not yet manually verified the shelter's contact details. We recommend confirming details directly with the shelter before travelling for an adoption visit.

What is the adoption fee at Animalisti Italiani?

TailHarbor does not track adoption fees — they vary by animal and by shelter, and are set by Animalisti Italiani directly. Typical fees in Hungary cover the animal's pre-adoption veterinary care (sterilization, vaccinations, microchip, pet passport). Contact Animalisti Italiani via the sidebar details for the exact fee for an animal you're interested in.