Saltar al contenido
TailHarbor
← Volver a los resultados
Disponible

Adoptar a Cameron

Mixed Breed Cat · Macho · Adulto · 10 años

Traducción disponible próximamente.

** Please note the ‘Contact for Availability’ function is currently not working. Please email the Rescue direct () if you are enquiring about an animal and include the animal’s name ** Cameron can be a little unsure when he first meets you, but once he gets to know you, he shows just how loving and affectionate he really is. Give him a little time to settle and build his trust, and you will discover a wonderful companion. Cameron could happily live with other cats and may also be able to share his home with a cat-savvy dog. He could live with sensible children who understand that cats need their own space and will give him time and room when he asks for it. If you are looking for a playful, loving companion with plenty of personality, Cameron could be the boy for you. Meet Roger, Maria, Rafa & Stefi APPOINTMENT ONLY from 1pm – 3pm Monday to Sunday Rescue Centre Address: Honeywell Lane, Oldham, OL8 2JP Parking: Free parking facing the Rescue Pennine Pen Animal Rescue CIO has been in operation since 2001, serving the needs of the local community of Oldham. The charity also works in partnership with other animal welfare organisations to offer sanctuary to unwanted or abandoned animals by providing them with a second chance in life. Registered Charity No: 1170490 &copy 2018 Pennine Pen Animal Rescue CIO | Website maintained by Aspect IT Limited

Tamaño
Edad
Adulto · 10 años
Ubicación
🇬🇧Reino Unido
Refugio
Pennine Pen Animal Rescue CIO
Cuidado por Pennine Pen Animal Rescue CIO · Reino UnidoMixed Breed Cat

Publicado hoy

También te puede interesar

Más animales similares

Leo, male senior Mixed Breed Cat for adoption at Ferne Animal Sanctuary, Chard

Leo

Mixed Breed Cat

8 añosMacho
AJ and Sticklebricks, male puppy Mixed Breed Cat for adoption at Ferne Animal Sanctuary, Chard

AJ and Sticklebricks

Mixed Breed Cat · muy pequeño

2 mesesMacho
Lego and Rubiks, male puppy Mixed Breed Cat for adoption at Ferne Animal Sanctuary, Chard

Lego and Rubiks

Mixed Breed Cat

3 mesesMacho

Más de Pennine Pen Animal Rescue CIO

Rex, male 6yo Lurcher for adoption at Pennine Pen Animal Rescue CIO

Rex

Lurcher

6 añosMacho
Freddy, male senior Cocker Spaniel for adoption at Pennine Pen Animal Rescue CIO

Freddy

Cocker Spaniel

8 añosMacho
Maxine & Tate,  young Mixed Breed Cat for adoption at Pennine Pen Animal Rescue CIO

Maxine & Tate

Mixed Breed Cat

2 añosDesconocido