Saltar al contenido
TailHarbor
Refugios / Suiza

Animal Happyend

Animal Happyend, Suiza · 227 animales disponibles

Animales en este refugio

Catina, female young Mixed Breed for adoption at Animal Happyend, Animal Happyend
🇨🇭Animal Happyend, Suiza
Probablemente adoptado

Catina

Mestizo

1 añoHembra
Grincs-2, male puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Animal Happyend, Animal Happyend
🇨🇭Animal Happyend, Suiza
Probablemente adoptado

Grincs-2

Mestizo

9 mesesMacho
Roy-5, male puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Animal Happyend, Animal Happyend
🇨🇭Animal Happyend, Suiza
Probablemente adoptado

Roy-5

Mestizo · pequeño

7 mesesMacho
Babi-5, female 5yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Animal Happyend, Animal Happyend
🇨🇭Animal Happyend, Suiza
Probablemente adoptado

Babi-5

Mestizo

5 añosHembra
Oakley, male 5yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Animal Happyend, Animal Happyend
🇨🇭Animal Happyend, Suiza
Probablemente adoptado

Oakley

Mestizo

5 añosMacho
Meliton, male puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Animal Happyend, Animal Happyend
🇨🇭Animal Happyend, Suiza
Probablemente adoptado

Meliton

Mestizo

2 mesesMacho
Amun, male senior mixed breed for adoption at Animal Happyend, Animal Happyend
🇨🇭Animal Happyend, Suiza
Probablemente adoptado

Amun

9 añosMacho
Zeusz-12, male 5yo American Staffordshire Terrier for adoption at Animal Happyend, Animal Happyend
🇨🇭Animal Happyend, Suiza
Probablemente adoptado

Zeusz-12

American Staffordshire Terrier

5 añosMacho
Oli-4, male senior mixed breed for adoption at Animal Happyend, Animal Happyend
🇨🇭Animal Happyend, Suiza
Probablemente adoptado

Oli-4

12 añosMacho
Selina-2, female senior mixed breed for adoption at Animal Happyend, Animal Happyend
🇨🇭Animal Happyend, Suiza
Probablemente adoptado

Selina-2

8 añosHembra
Poetyi-8, female senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Animal Happyend, Animal Happyend
🇨🇭Animal Happyend, Suiza
Probablemente adoptado

Poetyi-8

Mestizo

13 añosHembra
Timo-2, male senior mixed breed for adoption at Animal Happyend, Animal Happyend
🇨🇭Animal Happyend, Suiza
Probablemente adoptado

Timo-2

10 añosMacho
Godiva, female senior Mastiff for adoption at Animal Happyend, Animal Happyend
🇨🇭Animal Happyend, Suiza
Probablemente adoptado

Godiva

Mastín · grande

9 añosHembra
Aria-3, female senior mixed breed for adoption at Animal Happyend, Animal Happyend
🇨🇭Animal Happyend, Suiza
Probablemente adoptado

Aria-3

10 añosHembra
Matyi-5, male senior Maltese for adoption at Animal Happyend, Animal Happyend
🇨🇭Animal Happyend, Suiza
Probablemente adoptado

Matyi-5

Bichón Maltés

10 añosMacho
Ruven, schwarz male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Animal Happyend, Animal Happyend
🇨🇭Animal Happyend, Suiza
Probablemente adoptado

Ruven

Mestizo · grande

10 añosMacho
Naraku, male senior Shiba Inu for adoption at Animal Happyend, Animal Happyend
🇨🇭Animal Happyend, Suiza
Probablemente adoptado

Naraku

Shiba Inu

11 añosMacho
Betyar-9, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Animal Happyend, Animal Happyend
🇨🇭Animal Happyend, Suiza
Probablemente adoptado

Betyar-9

Mestizo · grande

12 añosMacho
Miletta, female senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Animal Happyend, Animal Happyend
🇨🇭Animal Happyend, Suiza
Probablemente adoptado

Miletta

Mestizo · muy grande

11 añosHembra
Elza-5, female senior mixed breed for adoption at Animal Happyend, Animal Happyend
🇨🇭Animal Happyend, Suiza
Probablemente adoptado

Elza-5

13 añosHembra
Rodos, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Animal Happyend, Animal Happyend
🇨🇭Animal Happyend, Suiza
Probablemente adoptado

Rodos

Mestizo · grande

11 añosMacho
Szimka, female senior mixed breed for adoption at Animal Happyend, Animal Happyend
🇨🇭Animal Happyend, Suiza
Probablemente adoptado

Szimka

12 añosHembra
Faolan, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Animal Happyend, Animal Happyend
🇨🇭Animal Happyend, Suiza
Probablemente adoptado

Faolan

Mestizo

12 añosMacho
Dike, female senior Belgian Malinois for adoption at Animal Happyend, Animal Happyend
🇨🇭Animal Happyend, Suiza
Probablemente adoptado

Dike

Pastor Belga Malinois

9 añosHembra

Página 1 de 10 · 227 animales

About

About Animal Happyend

Animal Happyend is a dog rescue based in Animal Happyend, Switzerland. There are currently 24 dogs listed for adoption.

The shelter typically takes in a mix of breeds — currently among the residents are Mixed Breed, American Staffordshire Terrier, Mastiff, and Maltese.

The animals currently listed at Animal Happyend range in age from about 0 to 13 years old. Most are large.

Adoption process

Adopting from Animal Happyend

Swiss shelters require a home visit (Platzkontrolle) and proof of suitable accommodation. Cantons each have their own additional dog-keeping requirements (e.g. SKN training in some areas). Animals leave sterilized and chipped.

When you find an animal you'd like to meet, contact Animal Happyend directly using the contact details in the sidebar. TailHarbor doesn't take any role in the adoption itself — we just make it easier for you to find the animal in the first place.

For a full breakdown of cross-border adoption requirements from Switzerland, see our Switzerland import guide.

At a glance

Breeds currently at Animal Happyend

Nearby

Other shelters in Switzerland

Animal Happyend is one of 20+ TailHarbor-listed rescue shelters in Switzerland. If you're not finding the right match here, browse these:

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Where is Animal Happyend located?

Animal Happyend is in Animal Happyend, Switzerland.

How many animals does Animal Happyend have available for adoption?

Animal Happyend currently has 227 animals listed on TailHarbor. That includes 24 dogs. The inventory is refreshed daily from the shelter's own listing system.

How do I adopt an animal from Animal Happyend?

Browse the available animals on this page and pick one you'd like to meet. Then contact Animal Happyend directly using the phone, email, or website link in the sidebar — Animal Happyend handles the adoption process, not TailHarbor. Swiss shelters require a home visit (Platzkontrolle) and proof of suitable accommodation. Cantons each have their own additional dog-keeping requirements (e.g. SKN training in some areas). Animals leave sterilized and chipped.

Can I adopt from Animal Happyend if I live in another country?

Yes. Cross-border adoption within the EU is straightforward thanks to the EU pet passport system. The animal needs to be at least 15 weeks old, microchipped to ISO 11784/11785, and have a valid rabies vaccination administered at least 21 days before travel. Animal Happyend typically handles the vetting, chipping, and passport. The adopter coordinates the transport — common options include rescue networks (NGO-run road transport), professional pet-transport companies, "flight nannies" (volunteer in-cabin couriers), or self-drive pickups for shelters in neighbouring countries.

Is Animal Happyend a verified shelter on TailHarbor?

Animal Happyend is listed on TailHarbor based on data scraped from their own website, but TailHarbor has not yet manually verified the shelter's contact details. We recommend confirming details directly with the shelter before travelling for an adoption visit.

What is the adoption fee at Animal Happyend?

TailHarbor does not track adoption fees — they vary by animal and by shelter, and are set by Animal Happyend directly. Typical fees in Switzerland cover the animal's pre-adoption veterinary care (sterilization, vaccinations, microchip, pet passport). Contact Animal Happyend via the sidebar details for the exact fee for an animal you're interested in.