Skip to content
TailHarbor
← Back to results
Available

Gustav

Mixed Breed · Male · Baby · 6 months

Půlroční králíček Gustav se aktuálně nachází v dočasné péči a hledá svou trvalou, milující rodinu. Gustav je mladý, zvědavý a bezproblémový králíček. Ničeho se nebojí, rád objevuje své okolí a zatím nic neničí ani neokousává (má ale také přizpůsobený, terén“). Je kontaktní a zvládá běžnou manipulaci – není agresivní, pouze si může bránit svůj prostor v kleci, když mu tam strčíte smetáček- což je u králíků naprosto normální reakce. Co se týče hygieny: Bobky může občas pustit mimo toaletu, ale není to nic výrazného Čůrání zvládá do WC v kleci Gustav je očkovaný a připravený odejít do nového domova. 📩 Pro více informací pište prosím SMS nebo WhatsApp: 777 956 841. Pro více informací: 725 530 161

Size
Age
Baby · 6 months
Location
🇨🇿Czech Republic
Shelter
Útulek Dogsy
Living with Gustav
  • Vaccinated
Cared for by Útulek Dogsy · Czech RepublicLearn about Mixed Breed

Listed 3 months ago

About Gustav

What life with Gustav looks like

Gustav is a puppy/kitten mixed breed animal waiting at Útulek Dogsy in Czech Republic.

Every animal has their own temperament and history. The shelter knows Gustav far better than any listing can convey — ask about daily routine, ideal household, and what kind of adopter they're hoping for.

🇨🇿Adopting from Czech Republic

Czech shelters (útulky) include sterilization, vaccinations, and microchip ID. The adopter signs a written contract (smlouva) — the shelter may follow up to verify wellbeing.

Czech Republic, Czech Republic browse more animals in Czech Republic.

Frequently asked

Adopting Gustav, answered.

How do I contact the shelter about Gustav?
Use the phone, email, or website link in the sidebar of this page. Útulek Dogsy handles screening and the adoption contract directly — TailHarbor doesn't broker the conversation. When you reach out, mention you saw Gustav on TailHarbor so they know which animal you're asking about.
Can I adopt Gustav if I live in another country?
Yes, in most cases. Rescues across Europe routinely place animals abroad — Útulek Dogsy will tell you what they need (EU pet passport, rabies titer, transport coordination) and whether they handle transport themselves or refer you to a partner. Plan for an extra €100–€350 in transport costs depending on distance.
Is Gustav already vetted, vaccinated, and chipped?
Most animals on TailHarbor leave their shelter with sterilization, current vaccinations, microchip ID, and an EU pet passport included in the adoption fee. The vet status on this page reflects what the shelter has reported — ask them directly if you need details on specific vaccines, recent bloodwork, or chronic conditions.
What happens if Gustav isn't the right fit?
Every reputable rescue accepts an animal back if the adoption genuinely doesn't work — that's part of the standard contract. Talk it through with Útulek Dogsy early rather than rehoming privately; they know Gustav and can place them more successfully than a second-hand listing can.
Why does the description sometimes read awkwardly?
TailHarbor translates shelter descriptions into English from the source language (CS). Translation is imperfect — names of streets, donors, and shelter-specific terms occasionally slip through unidiomatically. For the cleanest read, click the source link to see the shelter's original page.
You might also like

More Mixed Breed pets

Flaco,  puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Centro de Proteccion Animal de Madrid, Madrid

Flaco

Mixed Breed

4 monthsUnknown
Thor,  Mixed Breed for adoption at Centro de Proteccion Animal de Madrid, Madrid

Thor

Mixed Breed

Unknown
Zoo,  Mixed Breed for adoption at Centro de Proteccion Animal de Madrid, Madrid

Zoo

Mixed Breed

Unknown

More from Útulek Dogsy

Sonik V Utulku, hnědý male Mixed Breed for adoption at Útulek Dogsy

Sonik V Utulku

Mixed Breed · small

Male
Alvin V Utulku, hnědý male Mixed Breed for adoption at Útulek Dogsy

Alvin V Utulku

Mixed Breed · small

Male
Cipisek, hnědý male Mixed Breed for adoption at Útulek Dogsy

Cipisek

Mixed Breed · small

Male
Similar animals

More Mixed Breeds looking for a home

Melisa, Kastrovaný/á: Ne female puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Útulek Dogsy

Melisa

Mixed Breed

7 monthsFemale
Sassy, trikolorni female Mixed Breed for adoption at Útulek Dogsy

Sassy

Mixed Breed · small

Female
9414, žíhaná female Mixed Breed for adoption at Útulek Dogsy

9414

Mixed Breed · small

Female
Elizabeth, trikolor female Mixed Breed for adoption at Útulek Dogsy

Elizabeth

Mixed Breed · small

Female
Pufik, hnědá male puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Útulek Dogsy

Pufik

Mixed Breed · small

4 monthsMale
Streson, trikolor male Mixed Breed for adoption at Útulek Dogsy

Streson

Mixed Breed · small

Male

Spotted something wrong? Suggest a change →