Skip to content
TailHarbor
← Back to results
Likely adopted

Lev (Лев)

Mixed Breed · Male · Kitten

Історія Левка та його сестричок почалася за балконом на третьому поверсі багатоповерхівки. Саме там мама-киця народила і ховала своїх малюків від усього світу. Для неї це було найбезпечніше місце. Але для кошенят кожен день там був ризиком. Там було дуже високо! Ми обрали для нього це ім’я не випадково. Якби ви тільки бачили, з якою відданістю та відчайдушною сміливістю цей маленький кошенятко захищав своїх сестричок. Попри свій зовсім маленький вік та розмір , у нього серце справжнього Лева — хоробре, віддане й добре. Він дуже цікавий та кмітливий , справжній захисник з ніжним серцем та характером . Шукаємо люблячу сім’ю, яка не зрадить і дбатиме про нього як про повноправного члена родини. У квартиру або приватний будинок без самовигулу. Кастрація за віком (її я беру на себе).Лев отримає міжнародний вет.паспорт, тож також розглядаємо прилаштування до родини в Європі.Якщо вам запав у серце наш Лев, пишіть 06 viber, Telegr, WatsApp

Size
Age
Kitten
Location
🇺🇦Ukraine
Shelter
Happy Paw Odesa
Living with Lev (Лев)
  • Neutered
Cared for by Happy Paw Odesa · UkraineLearn about Mixed Breed

Listed 4 days ago

Bringing Lev (Лев) home

What you'll need for Lev (Лев) in week one.

Hand-picked · prices indicative

  1. 01
    Required by most shelters

    Hard-Shell Cat Carrier

    Top-loading carriers are easier than dragging cats out of a side door.

    View on Amazon
    €25–40
  2. 02

    Feliway Calming Spray

    Cat-specific pheromone. Spritz the carrier 15 min before pickup.

    View on Amazon
    €18–25
  3. 03
    Editor's pick

    Covered Litter Box

    Privacy reduces stress in week one. Get one size up from what you'd think.

    View on Amazon
    €25–45
  4. 04

    Clumping Cat Litter

    Match the shelter's brand for the first bag, transition slowly over a week.

    View on Amazon
    €10–18
  5. 05

    Litter Scoop + Stand

    Daily scooping is non-negotiable. A stand keeps the scoop clean.

    View on Amazon
    €10–18
  6. 06

    Sturdy Scratching Post

    Tall enough they can stretch fully. Saves your couch from week one.

    View on Amazon
    €30–60

§ Affiliate links · TailHarbor earns a small commission, no extra cost to you.

About Lev (Лев)

What life with Lev (Лев) looks like

Lev (Лев) is a puppy/kitten mixed breed cat waiting at Happy Paw Odesa in Ukraine.

Kittens are tiny chaos engines for about six months and then mellow rapidly. They need two scheduled feedings, a litter box per cat plus one extra, and somewhere high to climb. Spay/neuter happens around six months — most shelters arrange this before adoption.

🇺🇦Adopting from Ukraine

The shelter typically completes the animal's vaccinations, microchipping, and pet passport before adoption. Specific fees and process details vary by shelter and country — confirm directly via the contact details in the sidebar.

Ukraine, Ukraine browse more cats in Ukraine.

Frequently asked

Adopting Lev (Лев), answered.

How do I contact the shelter about Lev (Лев)?
Use the phone, email, or website link in the sidebar of this page. Happy Paw Odesa handles screening and the adoption contract directly — TailHarbor doesn't broker the conversation. When you reach out, mention you saw Lev (Лев) on TailHarbor so they know which animal you're asking about.
Can I adopt Lev (Лев) if I live in another country?
Yes, in most cases. Rescues across Europe routinely place animals abroad — Happy Paw Odesa will tell you what they need (EU pet passport, rabies titer, transport coordination) and whether they handle transport themselves or refer you to a partner. Plan for an extra €100–€350 in transport costs depending on distance.
Is Lev (Лев) already vetted, vaccinated, and chipped?
Most cats on TailHarbor leave their shelter with sterilization, current vaccinations, microchip ID, and an EU pet passport included in the adoption fee. The vet status on this page reflects what the shelter has reported — ask them directly if you need details on specific vaccines, recent bloodwork, or chronic conditions.
What happens if Lev (Лев) isn't the right fit?
Every reputable rescue accepts an animal back if the adoption genuinely doesn't work — that's part of the standard contract. Talk it through with Happy Paw Odesa early rather than rehoming privately; they know Lev (Лев) and can place them more successfully than a second-hand listing can.
Why does the description sometimes read awkwardly?
TailHarbor translates shelter descriptions into English from the source language (UK). Translation is imperfect — names of streets, donors, and shelter-specific terms occasionally slip through unidiomatically. For the cleanest read, click the source link to see the shelter's original page.
You might also like

More Mixed Breed pets

Millie, female young Mixed Breed for adoption at Hjerte for Hjemløse Katter, Trollåsen

Millie

Mixed Breed

1 yearFemale
Orion, male young Mixed Breed for adoption at Hjerte for Hjemløse Katter, Trollåsen

Orion

Mixed Breed

2 yearsMale
Shogun, male young Mixed Breed for adoption at Hjerte for Hjemløse Katter, Trollåsen

Shogun

Mixed Breed

1 yearMale

More from Happy Paw Odesa

Bernadett (Бернадетт), female 6yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Happy Paw Odesa

Bernadett (Бернадетт)

Mixed Breed

6 yearsFemale
Grey (Грей), male 5yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Happy Paw Odesa

Grey (Грей)

Mixed Breed

5 yearsMale
Betmen (Бэтмэн), male 5yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Happy Paw Odesa

Betmen (Бэтмэн)

Mixed Breed

5 yearsMale
Similar animals

More Mixed Breeds looking for a home

Bernadett (Бернадетт), female 6yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Happy Paw Odesa

Bernadett (Бернадетт)

Mixed Breed

6 yearsFemale
Grey (Грей), male 5yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Happy Paw Odesa

Grey (Грей)

Mixed Breed

5 yearsMale
Betmen (Бэтмэн), male 5yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Happy Paw Odesa

Betmen (Бэтмэн)

Mixed Breed

5 yearsMale
Rizhulya (Рижуля), female senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Happy Paw Odesa

Rizhulya (Рижуля)

Mixed Breed

10 yearsFemale
Musya (Муся), female 5yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Happy Paw Odesa

Musya (Муся)

Mixed Breed

5 yearsFemale
Smoki (Смокі), female 3yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Happy Paw Odesa

Smoki (Смокі)

Mixed Breed

3 yearsFemale

Spotted something wrong? Suggest a change →