Skip to content
TailHarbor
← Back to results
Available

MAJA 5377

Female · Young · 1 year

MAJA - found on a field with Lumi, now looking for her own family Maja was born on 30.10.2025. She was found on the same field near the city of Bârlad together with Lumi. The two puppies were rescued and brought together to the No Limit Pets Association - Ringo Land Romania shelter on 18.07.2026. Upon arrival, Maja was approximately 8-9 months old, 45 cm tall, and weighed 15 kg. She is a female with brown fur, who did not have a microchip at the time of her adoption. She was dewormed internally and externally with Drontal and Simparica. From the available information, Maja appears to be a medium-sized mixed breed. At almost a year old and 15 kg, she may not grow much more, but her adult size cannot be guaranteed. Compatibility with other dogs, cats, or children can be tested before adoption. We can also provide additional footage upon request. We would like to thank our sponsors who help us provide Maja and the other rescued animals with food, care, and safety.

RO·Show original

MAJA – găsită pe un câmp alături de Lumi, acum își caută propria familie Maja s-a născut pe 30.10.2025. A fost găsită pe același câmp din apropierea orașului Bârlad împreună cu Lumi. Cele două cățelușe au fost salvate și aduse împreună în adăpostul Asociației No Limit Pets – Ringo Land România, pe 18.07.2026. La sosire, Maja avea aproximativ 8–9 luni, o înălțime de 45 cm și o greutate de 15 kg. Este o femelă cu blana maro, care nu avea microcip la momentul preluării. A fost deparazitată intern și extern cu Drontal și Simparica. Din informațiile disponibile, Maja pare a fi o metisă de talie medie. Având aproape un an și 15 kg, este posibil să nu mai crească foarte mult, dar talia adultă nu poate fi garantată. Compatibilitatea cu alți câini, pisici sau copii poate fi testată înaintea adopției. Putem oferi și filmări suplimentare la cerere. Le mulțumim din suflet sponsorilor care ne ajută să le oferim Majei și celorlalte animale salvate hrană, îngrijire și siguranță.

Size
Small
Age
Young · 1 year
Location
🇷🇴Romania
Shelter
No Limit Pets
Living with MAJA 5377
  • Vaccinated
  • Good with dogs
  • Good with kids
Cared for by No Limit Pets · Romania

Listed Yesterday

Bringing MAJA 5377 home

What you'll need for MAJA 5377 in week one.

Hand-picked · prices indicative

  1. 01
    Required by most shelters

    Trixie Transport Box

    Sturdy plastic carrier — what most shelters require for pickup.

    View on Amazon
    €35–45
  2. 02
    Editor's pick

    Folding Wire Crate

    First-week safe space. Shelter dogs settle faster with a crate.

    View on Amazon
    €50–80
  3. 03
    Legal · EU

    Car Seatbelt Tether

    Legally required in most EU countries for transporting dogs.

    View on Amazon
    €8–12
  4. 04

    Adaptil Calming Spray

    Dog-specific pheromone diffuser. Worth it for the trip home.

    View on Amazon
    €18–25
  5. 05

    Orthopaedic Dog Bed

    Worth the upgrade — rescues often have joint issues from kennels.

    View on Amazon
    €30–60
  6. 06
    Safer than a collar

    Padded Y-Front Harness

    Escape-proof for spooky rescues. Safer than a collar in week one.

    View on Amazon
    €20–35

§ Affiliate links · TailHarbor earns a small commission, no extra cost to you.

About MAJA 5377

What life with MAJA 5377 looks like

MAJA 5377 is a small young adult dog waiting at No Limit Pets in Romania.

An young adult dog fits most household rhythms once the first couple of weeks of adjustment pass. Two reasonable walks a day plus play time is usually enough. Plan a "decompression fortnight" — quiet routine, no visitors, no off-leash adventures — to let them settle.

🇷🇴Adopting from Romania

Romanian rescues handle the highest volume of cross-border adoptions in the EU. Animals are quarantined and fully vetted before transport. Reputable rescues maintain detailed health records and post-adoption follow-up.

Romania, Romania browse more dogs in Romania.

Frequently asked

Adopting MAJA 5377, answered.

How do I contact the shelter about MAJA 5377?
Use the phone, email, or website link in the sidebar of this page. No Limit Pets handles screening and the adoption contract directly — TailHarbor doesn't broker the conversation. When you reach out, mention you saw MAJA 5377 on TailHarbor so they know which animal you're asking about.
Can I adopt MAJA 5377 if I live in another country?
Yes, in most cases. Rescues across Europe routinely place animals abroad — No Limit Pets will tell you what they need (EU pet passport, rabies titer, transport coordination) and whether they handle transport themselves or refer you to a partner. Plan for an extra €100–€350 in transport costs depending on distance.
Is MAJA 5377 already vetted, vaccinated, and chipped?
Most dogs on TailHarbor leave their shelter with sterilization, current vaccinations, microchip ID, and an EU pet passport included in the adoption fee. The vet status on this page reflects what the shelter has reported — ask them directly if you need details on specific vaccines, recent bloodwork, or chronic conditions.
What happens if MAJA 5377 isn't the right fit?
Every reputable rescue accepts an animal back if the adoption genuinely doesn't work — that's part of the standard contract. Talk it through with No Limit Pets early rather than rehoming privately; they know MAJA 5377 and can place them more successfully than a second-hand listing can.
Why does the description sometimes read awkwardly?
TailHarbor translates shelter descriptions into English from the source language (RO). Translation is imperfect — names of streets, donors, and shelter-specific terms occasionally slip through unidiomatically. For the cleanest read, click the source link to see the shelter's original page.
You might also like

More from No Limit Pets

LUMI 5388, female puppy mixed breed for adoption at No Limit Pets, Romania

LUMI 5388

PuppyFemale
NALA 7208, female young Mixed Breed for adoption at No Limit Pets, Romania

NALA 7208

Mixed Breed · medium

1 yearFemale
Elina 5376, female puppy mixed breed for adoption at No Limit Pets, Romania

Elina 5376

PuppyFemale
Similar animals

More dogs looking for a home

Paula, female 7yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Active Friends for People and Dogs

Paula

Mixed Breed

7 yearsFemale
Moppi,  senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Active Friends for People and Dogs

Moppi

Mixed Breed

8 yearsUnknown
Mari, female senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Active Friends for People and Dogs

Mari

Mixed Breed

9 yearsFemale
Leo, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Active Friends for People and Dogs

Leo

Mixed Breed · large

16 yearsMale
Kali,  senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Active Friends for People and Dogs

Kali

Mixed Breed

9 yearsUnknown
Jerry,  senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Active Friends for People and Dogs

Jerry

Mixed Breed

12 yearsUnknown

Spotted something wrong? Suggest a change →