Skip to content
TailHarbor
← Back to results
Available

Roubert

Mixed Breed · Male · Adult · 5 years

Sexe : Mâle Né le 01/04/2021 Identifié - Vacciné - Castré - Testé FIV/FELV ROUBERT était laissé à l’abandon blessé dans les rues de Lillebonne. Le voici soigné et rétabli prêt à rejoindre une famille responsable. Il adore jouer et est très gourmand. Il découvre les caresses et parfois un coup de patte lui échappe par peur de la main humaine. Il faudra lui redonner confiance et savoir lui pardonner quelques griffures 😉 Il s'entend très bien avec les autres chats. Frais d'adoption de 200€ Si vous êtes intéressé, merci de compléter le formulaire d'adoption ci-dessous.

Size
—
Age
Adult · 5 years
Location
🇫🇷France
Shelter
SBPA - Le Refuge de Lintot
Living with Roubert
  • ✓Vaccinated
  • ✓Neutered
  • ✓Microchipped
  • ✓Good with cats
Cared for by SBPA - Le Refuge de Lintot · FranceLearn about Mixed Breed →

Listed Today

Bringing Roubert home

What you'll need for Roubert in week one.

Hand-picked · prices indicative

  1. 01
    Required by most shelters

    Hard-Shell Cat Carrier

    Top-loading carriers are easier than dragging cats out of a side door.

    View on Amazon→
    €25–40
  2. 02

    Feliway Calming Spray

    Cat-specific pheromone. Spritz the carrier 15 min before pickup.

    View on Amazon→
    €18–25
  3. 03
    Editor's pick

    Covered Litter Box

    Privacy reduces stress in week one. Get one size up from what you'd think.

    View on Amazon→
    €25–45
  4. 04

    Clumping Cat Litter

    Match the shelter's brand for the first bag, transition slowly over a week.

    View on Amazon→
    €10–18
  5. 05

    Litter Scoop + Stand

    Daily scooping is non-negotiable. A stand keeps the scoop clean.

    View on Amazon→
    €10–18
  6. 06

    Sturdy Scratching Post

    Tall enough they can stretch fully. Saves your couch from week one.

    View on Amazon→
    €30–60

§ Affiliate links · TailHarbor earns a small commission, no extra cost to you.

About Roubert

What life with Roubert looks like

Roubert is an adult mixed breed cat waiting at SBPA - Le Refuge de Lintot in France.

An adult cat usually shows their personality within a week. Give them a quiet room with everything they need (food, water, litter, hiding spot) and let them choose when to explore. Don't force interaction — every cat decides for themselves when a new home counts as home.

🇫🇷Adopting from France

French refuges follow the SPA framework: adopters sign a cession contract that includes sterilization, vaccinations, microchip identification, and rabies passport. Many refuges work with rescue transport partners for cross-border placements.

France, France — browse more cats in France.

Frequently asked

Adopting Roubert, answered.

How do I contact the shelter about Roubert?
Use the phone, email, or website link in the sidebar of this page. SBPA - Le Refuge de Lintot handles screening and the adoption contract directly — TailHarbor doesn't broker the conversation. When you reach out, mention you saw Roubert on TailHarbor so they know which animal you're asking about.
Can I adopt Roubert if I live in another country?
Yes, in most cases. Rescues across Europe routinely place animals abroad — SBPA - Le Refuge de Lintot will tell you what they need (EU pet passport, rabies titer, transport coordination) and whether they handle transport themselves or refer you to a partner. Transport is usually a separate cost, so ask for the exact figure before you commit.
Is Roubert already vetted, vaccinated, and chipped?
Most cats on TailHarbor leave their shelter with sterilization, current vaccinations, microchip ID, and an EU pet passport included in the adoption fee. The vet status on this page reflects what the shelter has reported — ask them directly if you need details on specific vaccines, recent bloodwork, or chronic conditions.
What happens if Roubert isn't the right fit?
Every reputable rescue accepts an animal back if the adoption genuinely doesn't work — that's part of the standard contract. Talk it through with SBPA - Le Refuge de Lintot early rather than rehoming privately; they know Roubert and can place them more successfully than a second-hand listing can.
Why does the description sometimes read awkwardly?
TailHarbor translates shelter descriptions into English from the source language (FR). Translation is imperfect — names of streets, donors, and shelter-specific terms occasionally slip through unidiomatically. For the cleanest read, click the source link to see the shelter's original page.
You might also like

More Mixed Breed pets

Sunshine,  Mixed Breed for adoption at Unsere krasse Herde

Sunshine

Mixed Breed

Unknown
Olivia,  Mixed Breed for adoption at Unsere krasse Herde

Olivia

Mixed Breed

Unknown
Lisa,  Mixed Breed for adoption at Unsere krasse Herde

Lisa

Mixed Breed

Unknown

More from SBPA - Le Refuge de Lintot

Madonna, female Mixed Breed for adoption at SBPA - Le Refuge de Lintot

Madonna

Mixed Breed

Female
Rox, male 6yo Mixed Breed for adoption at SBPA - Le Refuge de Lintot

Rox

Mixed Breed

6 yearsMale
Dakar, female 5yo Mixed Breed for adoption at SBPA - Le Refuge de Lintot

Dakar

Mixed Breed

5 yearsFemale
Similar animals

More Mixed Breeds looking for a home

ROSE, female senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Baikal

ROSE

Mixed Breed

20 yearsFemale
Cat 8207, female 7yo Mixed Breed for adoption at twitter:image

Cat 8207

Mixed Breed · small

7 yearsFemale
CENDRA, female 7yo Mixed Breed for adoption at twitter:image

CENDRA

Mixed Breed · small

7 yearsFemale
Les tigrés,  5yo Mixed Breed for adoption at CATS Chat Animal Terrien Solidarite

Les tigrés

Mixed Breed

5 yearsUnknown
M i A, female Mixed Breed for adoption at CATS Chat Animal Terrien Solidarite

M i A

Mixed Breed

Female
S A P H i R,  senior Mixed Breed for adoption at CATS Chat Animal Terrien Solidarite

S A P H i R

Mixed Breed

10 yearsUnknown

Spotted something wrong? Suggest a change →