Skip to content
TailHarbor
← Back to results
Available

Click Here for Cosmo's Page

Chihuahua Β· Unknown

Name: Cosmo. Breed: Chihuahua Sex: Male. Age: 4 years Name: Bambi. Breed: Chihuahua x Yorkie. Sex: Female. Age: 7 years Name: Zeus. Breed: Chihuahua. Sex: Male. Age: 12/13 years

Size
β€”
Age
β€”
Location
πŸ‡¬πŸ‡§London
Shelter
Dizzy Chihuahua Rescue
Cared for by Dizzy Chihuahua RescueΒ Β· LondonLearn about Chihuahua β†’

Listed Yesterday

Bringing Click Here for Cosmo's Page home

What you'll need for Click Here for Cosmo's Page in week one.

Hand-picked Β· prices indicative

  1. 01
    Required by most shelters

    Trixie Transport Box

    Sturdy plastic carrier β€” what most shelters require for pickup.

    View on Amazon→
    €35–45
  2. 02
    Editor's pick

    Folding Wire Crate

    First-week safe space. Shelter dogs settle faster with a crate.

    View on Amazon→
    €50–80
  3. 03
    Legal Β· EU

    Car Seatbelt Tether

    Legally required in most EU countries for transporting dogs.

    View on Amazon→
    €8–12
  4. 04

    Adaptil Calming Spray

    Dog-specific pheromone diffuser. Worth it for the trip home.

    View on Amazon→
    €18–25
  5. 05

    Orthopaedic Dog Bed

    Worth the upgrade β€” rescues often have joint issues from kennels.

    View on Amazon→
    €30–60
  6. 06
    Safer than a collar

    Padded Y-Front Harness

    Escape-proof for spooky rescues. Safer than a collar in week one.

    View on Amazon→
    €20–35

Β§ Affiliate links Β· TailHarbor earns a small commission, no extra cost to you.

About Click Here for Cosmo's Page

What life with Click Here for Cosmo's Page looks like

Click Here for Cosmo's Page is an adult chihuahua dog waiting at Dizzy Chihuahua Rescue in London.

An adult dog fits most household rhythms once the first couple of weeks of adjustment pass. Two reasonable walks a day plus play time is usually enough. Plan a "decompression fortnight" β€” quiet routine, no visitors, no off-leash adventures β€” to let them settle.

πŸ‡¬πŸ‡§Adopting from United Kingdom

UK shelters work under the Pet Travel Scheme (post-Brexit, the EU pet passport is not valid; a UK Animal Health Certificate is required for travel into the EU). Most UK rescues focus on domestic placements but some work with EU partners.

London, United Kingdom β€” browse more dogs in United Kingdom.

Frequently asked

Adopting Click Here for Cosmo's Page, answered.

How do I contact the shelter about Click Here for Cosmo's Page?
Use the phone, email, or website link in the sidebar of this page. Dizzy Chihuahua Rescue handles screening and the adoption contract directly β€” TailHarbor doesn't broker the conversation. When you reach out, mention you saw Click Here for Cosmo's Page on TailHarbor so they know which animal you're asking about.
Can I adopt Click Here for Cosmo's Page if I live in another country?
Yes, in most cases. Rescues across Europe routinely place animals abroad β€” Dizzy Chihuahua Rescue will tell you what they need (EU pet passport, rabies titer, transport coordination) and whether they handle transport themselves or refer you to a partner. UK adopters: post-Brexit travel into the EU requires an Animal Health Certificate. Transport is usually a separate cost, so ask for the exact figure before you commit.
Is Click Here for Cosmo's Page already vetted, vaccinated, and chipped?
Most dogs on TailHarbor leave their shelter with sterilization, current vaccinations, microchip ID, and an EU pet passport included in the adoption fee. The vet status on this page reflects what the shelter has reported β€” ask them directly if you need details on specific vaccines, recent bloodwork, or chronic conditions.
What happens if Click Here for Cosmo's Page isn't the right fit?
Every reputable rescue accepts an animal back if the adoption genuinely doesn't work β€” that's part of the standard contract. Talk it through with Dizzy Chihuahua Rescue early rather than rehoming privately; they know Click Here for Cosmo's Page and can place them more successfully than a second-hand listing can.
Why does the description sometimes read awkwardly?
TailHarbor translates shelter descriptions into English from the source language (EN). Translation is imperfect β€” names of streets, donors, and shelter-specific terms occasionally slip through unidiomatically. For the cleanest read, click the source link to see the shelter's original page.
You might also like

More Chihuahua pets

Anouk (auf Pflegestelle), female senior Chihuahua for adoption at BMT Tierheim Elisabethenhof

Anouk (auf Pflegestelle)

Chihuahua

9 yearsFemale
MINNIE, hellbraun female young Chihuahua for adoption at Seelentiere e.V.

MINNIE

Chihuahua Β· small

2 yearsFemale
Chihuahua (Mischling), female puppy Chihuahua for adoption at Yorkshire Hilfe

Chihuahua (Mischling)

Chihuahua

PuppyFemale

More from Dizzy Chihuahua Rescue

Click Here for Tiny's Page,  Chihuahua for adoption at Dizzy Chihuahua Rescue, London

Click Here for Tiny's Page

Chihuahua Β· tiny

Unknown
Similar animals

More Chihuahuas looking for a home

Lara & Nelly, female 4yo Chihuahua for adoption at Raystede Centre, Ringmer

Lara & Nelly

Chihuahua

4 yearsFemale
Click Here for Tiny's Page,  Chihuahua for adoption at Dizzy Chihuahua Rescue, London

Click Here for Tiny's Page

Chihuahua Β· tiny

Unknown
Jessica, female Chihuahua for adoption at Aireworth Dogs In Need

Jessica

Chihuahua

Female
Buchda, female Chihuahua for adoption at Aireworth Dogs In Need

Buchda

Chihuahua

Female
Marley, male senior Chihuahua for adoption at RSPCA Coventry and District Branch

Marley

Chihuahua Β· small

9 yearsMale
Nala, female 3yo Chihuahua for adoption at RSPCA Coventry and District Branch

Nala

Chihuahua Β· small

3 yearsFemale

Spotted something wrong? Suggest a change β†’