Skip to content
TailHarbor
← Back to results
Available

MPELLA (ΜΠΕΛΛΑ)

Mixed Breed · Female · Young · 3 years

Ένα υπέροχο ποιμενικό η Μπέλλα μας βρέθηκε με τα 11 κουτάβια της μέσα σε πολύ κακές καιρικές συνθήκες. Χρειάστηκε χρόνος για να μας εμπιστευτεί αλλά πραγματικά είναι ένα πιστό πλάσμα όλο αγάπη και τρυφερότητα. Είναι εξαιρετικός φύλακας και είναι δυνατός σκύλος. Είναι μαθημένη στη βόλτα , στειρωμένη και εμβολιασμένη. Είναι μεγάλου μεγέθους 3 ετών με υπέροχο λαμπερό τρίχωμα

Size
Age
Young · 3 years
Location
🇬🇷Greece
Shelter
ΜΕΡΙΜΝΩ
Cared for by ΜΕΡΙΜΝΩ · GreeceLearn about Mixed Breed

Listed Today

Bringing MPELLA (ΜΠΕΛΛΑ) home

What you'll need for MPELLA (ΜΠΕΛΛΑ) in week one.

Hand-picked · prices indicative

  1. 01
    Required by most shelters

    Trixie Transport Box

    Sturdy plastic carrier — what most shelters require for pickup.

    View on Amazon
    €35–45
  2. 02
    Editor's pick

    Folding Wire Crate

    First-week safe space. Shelter dogs settle faster with a crate.

    View on Amazon
    €50–80
  3. 03
    Legal · EU

    Car Seatbelt Tether

    Legally required in most EU countries for transporting dogs.

    View on Amazon
    €8–12
  4. 04

    Adaptil Calming Spray

    Dog-specific pheromone diffuser. Worth it for the trip home.

    View on Amazon
    €18–25
  5. 05

    Orthopaedic Dog Bed

    Worth the upgrade — rescues often have joint issues from kennels.

    View on Amazon
    €30–60
  6. 06
    Safer than a collar

    Padded Y-Front Harness

    Escape-proof for spooky rescues. Safer than a collar in week one.

    View on Amazon
    €20–35

§ Affiliate links · TailHarbor earns a small commission, no extra cost to you.

About MPELLA (ΜΠΕΛΛΑ)

What life with MPELLA (ΜΠΕΛΛΑ) looks like

MPELLA (ΜΠΕΛΛΑ) is a young adult mixed breed dog waiting at ΜΕΡΙΜΝΩ in Greece.

An young adult dog fits most household rhythms once the first couple of weeks of adjustment pass. Two reasonable walks a day plus play time is usually enough. Plan a "decompression fortnight" — quiet routine, no visitors, no off-leash adventures — to let them settle.

🇬🇷Adopting from Greece

Greek shelters often partner with Northern European rescue groups for placements. Animals are sterilized, vaccinated, and chipped before adoption. Fees vary widely depending on whether the shelter is municipal or NGO-run.

Greece, Greece browse more dogs in Greece.

Frequently asked

Adopting MPELLA (ΜΠΕΛΛΑ), answered.

How do I contact the shelter about MPELLA (ΜΠΕΛΛΑ)?
Use the phone, email, or website link in the sidebar of this page. ΜΕΡΙΜΝΩ handles screening and the adoption contract directly — TailHarbor doesn't broker the conversation. When you reach out, mention you saw MPELLA (ΜΠΕΛΛΑ) on TailHarbor so they know which animal you're asking about.
Can I adopt MPELLA (ΜΠΕΛΛΑ) if I live in another country?
Yes, in most cases. Rescues across Europe routinely place animals abroad — ΜΕΡΙΜΝΩ will tell you what they need (EU pet passport, rabies titer, transport coordination) and whether they handle transport themselves or refer you to a partner. Plan for an extra €100–€350 in transport costs depending on distance.
Is MPELLA (ΜΠΕΛΛΑ) already vetted, vaccinated, and chipped?
Most dogs on TailHarbor leave their shelter with sterilization, current vaccinations, microchip ID, and an EU pet passport included in the adoption fee. The vet status on this page reflects what the shelter has reported — ask them directly if you need details on specific vaccines, recent bloodwork, or chronic conditions.
What happens if MPELLA (ΜΠΕΛΛΑ) isn't the right fit?
Every reputable rescue accepts an animal back if the adoption genuinely doesn't work — that's part of the standard contract. Talk it through with ΜΕΡΙΜΝΩ early rather than rehoming privately; they know MPELLA (ΜΠΕΛΛΑ) and can place them more successfully than a second-hand listing can.
Why does the description sometimes read awkwardly?
TailHarbor translates shelter descriptions into English from the source language (EL). Translation is imperfect — names of streets, donors, and shelter-specific terms occasionally slip through unidiomatically. For the cleanest read, click the source link to see the shelter's original page.
You might also like

More Mixed Breed pets

Patsy,  young Mixed Breed for adoption at PAWS Dog Shelter Paphos, Paws Dog Shelter

Patsy

Mixed Breed

2 yearsUnknown
Lucky,  young Mixed Breed for adoption at PAWS Dog Shelter Paphos, Paws Dog Shelter

Lucky

Mixed Breed

2 yearsUnknown
Daisy,  young Mixed Breed for adoption at PAWS Dog Shelter Paphos, Paws Dog Shelter

Daisy

Mixed Breed

2 yearsUnknown

More from ΜΕΡΙΜΝΩ

KAMELOT (ΚΑΜΕΛΟΤ), male Mixed Breed for adoption at ΜΕΡΙΜΝΩ

KAMELOT (ΚΑΜΕΛΟΤ)

Mixed Breed

Male
NTEMIS (ΝΤΕΜΗΣ),  senior Mixed Breed for adoption at ΜΕΡΙΜΝΩ

NTEMIS (ΝΤΕΜΗΣ)

Mixed Breed

9 yearsUnknown
NTAFY (ΝΤΑΦΥ), male young Mixed Breed for adoption at ΜΕΡΙΜΝΩ

NTAFY (ΝΤΑΦΥ)

Mixed Breed

2 yearsMale
Similar animals

More Mixed Breeds looking for a home

Koytavi 2 (Κουτάβι 2), female puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Dogs Voice, Athens

Koytavi 2 (Κουτάβι 2)

Mixed Breed · medium

PuppyFemale
Koytavi 3 (Κουτάβι 3), female puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Dogs Voice, Athens

Koytavi 3 (Κουτάβι 3)

Mixed Breed · medium

PuppyFemale
Koytavi 4 (Κουτάβι 4), female puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Dogs Voice, Athens

Koytavi 4 (Κουτάβι 4)

Mixed Breed · medium

PuppyFemale
Koytavi 5 (Κουτάβι 5), male puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Dogs Voice, Athens

Koytavi 5 (Κουτάβι 5)

Mixed Breed · medium

PuppyMale
Koytavi 6 (Κουτάβι 6), male puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Dogs Voice, Athens

Koytavi 6 (Κουτάβι 6)

Mixed Breed · medium

PuppyMale
Koytavi 7 (Κουτάβι 7), female puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Dogs Voice, Athens

Koytavi 7 (Κουτάβι 7)

Mixed Breed · medium

PuppyFemale

Spotted something wrong? Suggest a change →