Skip to content
TailHarbor
← Back to results
Available

Sortie de 22 rats

Mixed Breed · Male · Baby · 8 months

We have an amazing new to share! 22 adorable male Wistar rats, aged 8 months, are ready for a new adventure in Brittany and are looking for families! 14 of these little treasures were taken in by the association « SOS Animaux Un Toit Pour la Vie » 8 were placed in foster homes by the association « Breizh de Nac ». These 22 adorable rats are ready to share their affection with attentive humans. Would you like to offer a new home to these lovely companions? You can contact the shelters for more information! SOS Animaux Un Toit Pour la Vie & The GRAAL thanks the Laboratory (researchers, technicians, veterinarians and animal shop managers) for their commitment towards the retirement of research animals, their trust in the GRAAL and their membership in the active community of more than 200 research units that now participate in the GRAAL's action as well as its partners SOS Animaux Un Toit Pour la Vie & Breizh de Nac for the reception of these 22 rats.

FR·Show original

Nous avons une incroyable nouvelle à vous partager ! 22 adorables rats Wistar mâles, âgés de 8 mois, sont prêts pour une nouvelle aventure en Bretagne et sont à la recherche de familles ! &; &; 14 de ces petits trésors ont été recueillis par l’association « SOS Animaux Un Toit Pour la Vie « 8 ont été placés en familles d’accueil grâce à l’association « Breizh de Nac « . Ces 22 adorables rats sont prêts à partager leur affection avec des humains attentionnés &; &; Vous souhaiteriez offrir un nouveau foyer à ces adorables compagnons ? Vous pouvez contacter les refuges pour plus d’informations ! SOS Animaux Un Toit Pour la Vie &; 07.66.27.62.44 &; 06.24.53.94.54 Le GRAAL remercie le Laboratoire (chercheurs, techniciens, vétérinaires et responsables d’animalerie) pour son engagement en faveur de la retraite des animaux d’expérience, sa confiance envers le GRAAL et son appartenance à la communauté active de plus de 200 unités de recherche qui participent désormais à l’action du GRAAL ainsi que ses partenaires SOS Animaux Un Toit Pour la Vie & Breizh de Nac pour l’accueil de ces 22 rats.

Size
Small
Age
Baby · 8 months
Location
🇫🇷Charenton-le-Pont
Shelter
Association GRAAL (Groupement de Réflexion et d
Cared for by Association GRAAL (Groupement de Réflexion et d · Charenton-le-PontLearn about Mixed Breed →

Listed 6 months ago

About Sortie de 22 rats

What life with Sortie de 22 rats looks like

Sortie de 22 rats is a small young mixed breed animal waiting at Association GRAAL (Groupement de Réflexion et d in Charenton-le-Pont.

Every animal has their own temperament and history. The shelter knows Sortie de 22 rats far better than any listing can convey — ask about daily routine, ideal household, and what kind of adopter they're hoping for.

🇫🇷Adopting from France

Paperwork, vet checks and transport rules differ by species and by country. Ask the shelter what is included and what you will need to arrange before you commit.

Charenton-le-Pont, France — browse more animals in France.

Frequently asked

Adopting Sortie de 22 rats, answered.

How do I contact the shelter about Sortie de 22 rats?
Use the phone, email, or website link in the sidebar of this page. Association GRAAL (Groupement de Réflexion et d handles screening and the adoption contract directly — TailHarbor doesn't broker the conversation. When you reach out, mention you saw Sortie de 22 rats on TailHarbor so they know which animal you're asking about.
Can I adopt Sortie de 22 rats if I live in another country?
Sometimes. Whether a animal can move between countries depends on the species and the rules in both countries, and some species need permits or have restrictions. Ask Association GRAAL (Groupement de Réflexion et d what paperwork and transport they require, and check the import rules of your country before you commit.
Is Sortie de 22 rats already vetted, vaccinated, and chipped?
What a animal comes with (vet checks, vaccinations, identification, paperwork) varies by shelter and species. The vet status on this page reflects what the shelter has reported — ask Association GRAAL (Groupement de Réflexion et d directly what is included and what Sortie de 22 rats still needs.
What happens if Sortie de 22 rats isn't the right fit?
Every reputable rescue accepts an animal back if the adoption genuinely doesn't work — that's part of the standard contract. Talk it through with Association GRAAL (Groupement de Réflexion et d early rather than rehoming privately; they know Sortie de 22 rats and can place them more successfully than a second-hand listing can.
Why does the description sometimes read awkwardly?
TailHarbor translates shelter descriptions into English from the source language (FR). Translation is imperfect — names of streets, donors, and shelter-specific terms occasionally slip through unidiomatically. For the cleanest read, click the source link to see the shelter's original page.
You might also like

More Mixed Breed pets

Della and Donna,  Mixed Breed for adoption at Kyrenia Animal Rescue (North Cyprus), Karakum, Kyrenia

Della and Donna

Mixed Breed

Unknown
Dilly,  Mixed Breed for adoption at Kyrenia Animal Rescue (North Cyprus), Karakum, Kyrenia

Dilly

Mixed Breed

Unknown
Nono,  Mixed Breed for adoption at Kyrenia Animal Rescue (North Cyprus), Karakum, Kyrenia

Nono

Mixed Breed

Unknown

More from Association GRAAL (Groupement de Réflexion et d

Actus réhabilitations – Cochons d&rsquo, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Association GRAAL (Groupement de Réflexion et d, Charenton-le-Pont

Actus réhabilitations – Cochons d&rsquo

Mixed Breed · small

9 yearsMale
Actus réhabilitation, male puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Association GRAAL (Groupement de Réflexion et d, Charenton-le-Pont

Actus réhabilitation

Mixed Breed

3 monthsMale
Nouvelle vie pour l’énergique Shenzi, male Mixed Breed for adoption at Association GRAAL (Groupement de Réflexion et d, Charenton-le-Pont

Nouvelle vie pour l’énergique Shenzi

Mixed Breed · small

Male
Similar animals

More Mixed Breeds looking for a home

Chance en accueil définitif, female Mixed Breed for adoption at Adopte un Rongeur, adopte un rongeur

Chance en accueil définitif

Mixed Breed

Female
Covoitu&rsquo, male Mixed Breed for adoption at Association GRAAL (Groupement de Réflexion et d, Charenton-le-Pont

Covoitu&rsquo

Mixed Breed · small

Male
67 souris réhabilitées,  Mixed Breed for adoption at Association GRAAL (Groupement de Réflexion et d, Charenton-le-Pont

67 souris réhabilitées

Mixed Breed · small

Unknown
Sortie de 10 hamsters syriens, female Mixed Breed for adoption at Association GRAAL (Groupement de Réflexion et d, Charenton-le-Pont

Sortie de 10 hamsters syriens

Mixed Breed

Female
Sortie de 46 adorables rats, male puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Association GRAAL (Groupement de Réflexion et d, Charenton-le-Pont

Sortie de 46 adorables rats

Mixed Breed · small

6 monthsMale
Sortie de 4 rates, male puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Association GRAAL (Groupement de Réflexion et d, Charenton-le-Pont

Sortie de 4 rates

Mixed Breed · small

9 monthsMale

Spotted something wrong? Suggest a change →