Skip to content
TailHarbor
← Back to results
Available

HADA

Mixed Breed · Female

In Spain, born: 09/2025, female, social, young cat. Video impressions of Hada: IBI..08.08.2026 NOT IN SINGLE HOLDING! 08.08.2026 Sometimes it just takes one person who doesn't look away. With me, a look is worth it: Let me introduce myself! I am the young, pretty cat girl Hada. After being abandoned in a cat colony, I was fortunate enough to be found and brought to safety in time. Since then, I have been living on a loving foster home and now I wish for my own home, where I can stay forever. I am a young cat with a wonderful nature. Friendly, affectionate and always in a good mood, with people as well as with other cats. Disputes are not my thing at all. I much rather play boisterously with a feather toy or a ball and enjoy my young cat life. Now I just need a family where I can stay forever and spend many happy years together. Maybe I can win your heart soon?

DE·Show original

Standort: in Spanien Geboren: 09/2025 Geschlecht: weiblich Charakter: soziale, junge KatzeVideo-Eindrücke von Hada: IBI..08.08.2026NICHT IN EINZELHALTUNG!08.08.2026Manchmal braucht es nur einen Menschen, der nicht wegschaut. Bei mir lohnt sich ein Blick: Lass mich dir vorstellen! Ich bin das junge, hübsche Katzenmädchen Hada. Nachdem ich in einer Katzenkolonie ausgesetzt wurde, hatte ich das große Glück, rechtzeitig gefunden und in Sicherheit gebracht zu werden. Seitdem darf ich auf einer liebevollen Pflegestelle leben und wünsche mir nun mein eigenes Zuhause, wo ich für immer bleiben darf.Ich bin eine junge Katze mit einem wundervollen Wesen. Freundlich, verschmust und immer gut gelaunt, mit Menschen genauso wie mit anderen Katzen. Streit ist überhaupt nicht mein Ding. Viel lieber spiele ich ausgelassen mit einer Federangel oder einem Ball und genieße mein junges Katzenleben.Jetzt fehlt mir nur noch eine Familie, bei der ich für immer bleiben darf und gemeinsam mit ihr viele glückliche Jahre verbringen kann. Vielleicht darf ich ja schon bald dein Herz erobern?

Size
Large
Age
Location
🇩🇪Odelzhausen
Shelter
Animal Help Espania
Living with HADA
  • Good with dogs
Cared for by Animal Help Espania · OdelzhausenLearn about Mixed Breed

Listed 1 month ago

Bringing HADA home

What you'll need for HADA in week one.

Hand-picked · prices indicative

  1. 01
    Required by most shelters

    Hard-Shell Cat Carrier

    Top-loading carriers are easier than dragging cats out of a side door.

    View on Amazon
    €25–40
  2. 02

    Feliway Calming Spray

    Cat-specific pheromone. Spritz the carrier 15 min before pickup.

    View on Amazon
    €18–25
  3. 03
    Editor's pick

    Covered Litter Box

    Privacy reduces stress in week one. Get one size up from what you'd think.

    View on Amazon
    €25–45
  4. 04

    Clumping Cat Litter

    Match the shelter's brand for the first bag, transition slowly over a week.

    View on Amazon
    €10–18
  5. 05

    Litter Scoop + Stand

    Daily scooping is non-negotiable. A stand keeps the scoop clean.

    View on Amazon
    €10–18
  6. 06

    Sturdy Scratching Post

    Tall enough they can stretch fully. Saves your couch from week one.

    View on Amazon
    €30–60

§ Affiliate links · TailHarbor earns a small commission, no extra cost to you.

About HADA

What life with HADA looks like

HADA is a large adult mixed breed cat waiting at Animal Help Espania in Odelzhausen.

An adult cat usually shows their personality within a week. Give them a quiet room with everything they need (food, water, litter, hiding spot) and let them choose when to explore. Don't force interaction — every cat decides for themselves when a new home counts as home.

🇩🇪Adopting from Germany

German rescues typically require an in-person home visit (Vorkontrolle) or detailed video home check before approving adoption. Animals leave the shelter sterilized, microchipped, and with a valid EU pet passport. Adoption fees usually fall between €250 and €450, covering veterinary preparation.

Odelzhausen, Germany browse more cats in Germany.

Frequently asked

Adopting HADA, answered.

How do I contact the shelter about HADA?
Use the phone, email, or website link in the sidebar of this page. Animal Help Espania handles screening and the adoption contract directly — TailHarbor doesn't broker the conversation. When you reach out, mention you saw HADA on TailHarbor so they know which animal you're asking about.
Can I adopt HADA if I live in another country?
Yes, in most cases. Rescues across Europe routinely place animals abroad — Animal Help Espania will tell you what they need (EU pet passport, rabies titer, transport coordination) and whether they handle transport themselves or refer you to a partner. Plan for an extra €100–€350 in transport costs depending on distance.
Is HADA already vetted, vaccinated, and chipped?
Most cats on TailHarbor leave their shelter with sterilization, current vaccinations, microchip ID, and an EU pet passport included in the adoption fee. The vet status on this page reflects what the shelter has reported — ask them directly if you need details on specific vaccines, recent bloodwork, or chronic conditions.
What happens if HADA isn't the right fit?
Every reputable rescue accepts an animal back if the adoption genuinely doesn't work — that's part of the standard contract. Talk it through with Animal Help Espania early rather than rehoming privately; they know HADA and can place them more successfully than a second-hand listing can.
Why does the description sometimes read awkwardly?
TailHarbor translates shelter descriptions into English from the source language (DE). Translation is imperfect — names of streets, donors, and shelter-specific terms occasionally slip through unidiomatically. For the cleanest read, click the source link to see the shelter's original page.
You might also like

More Mixed Breed pets

21 beertjes gedumpt…, male Mixed Breed for adoption at Caviaplein, Netherlands

21 beertjes gedumpt…

Mixed Breed

Male
Het avontuur van de Kinderdijkse Cavia’s, female Mixed Breed for adoption at Caviaplein, Netherlands

Het avontuur van de Kinderdijkse Cavia’s

Mixed Breed · small

Female
Het allerbeste voor het nieuwe jaar, female Mixed Breed for adoption at Caviaplein, Netherlands

Het allerbeste voor het nieuwe jaar

Mixed Breed · small

Female

More from Animal Help Espania

INDIA, female puppy Mixed Breed for adoption at Animal Help Espania, Odelzhausen

INDIA

Mixed Breed

KittenFemale
MIA & MOMO, female Mixed Breed for adoption at Animal Help Espania, Odelzhausen

MIA & MOMO

Mixed Breed · large

Female
CANDY, female young Mixed Breed for adoption at Animal Help Espania, Odelzhausen

CANDY

Mixed Breed · large

2 yearsFemale
Similar animals

More Mixed Breeds looking for a home

NOTFALL - Jody, Jenna, Jeyda und Jemma, female European Shorthair for adoption at Tierheim Worms, Worms

NOTFALL - Jody, Jenna, Jeyda und Jemma

European Shorthair

Female
Flecki, male senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Katzenhilfe Laupheim, Laupheim

Flecki

Mixed Breed

10 yearsMale
Fynn & Mayim – bereit für einen neuen Lebensabschnitt,  3yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Tierheim Düsseldorf, Düsseldorf

Fynn & Mayim – bereit für einen neuen Lebensabschnitt

Mixed Breed

3 yearsUnknown
🐾 Kitten suchen ihr Für-immer-Zuhause! 🐾,  young Mixed Breed for adoption at Tierheim Düsseldorf, Düsseldorf

🐾 Kitten suchen ihr Für-immer-Zuhause! 🐾

Mixed Breed

1 yearUnknown
Raffaello, male 3yo Mixed Breed for adoption at Tierheim u. Tierschutzverein Kreis Ahrweiler e.V. / Tierheim Remagen., Remagen

Raffaello

Mixed Breed

3 yearsMale
Luise, female senior Mixed Breed for adoption at Tierheim u. Tierschutzverein Kreis Ahrweiler e.V. / Tierheim Remagen., Remagen

Luise

Mixed Breed · large

8 yearsFemale

Spotted something wrong? Suggest a change →